State of Connecticut Home Follow Us on FacebookFollow Us on TwitterFollow Us on Flickr
Connecticut Department of Labor Home Occupational Employment & Wages Home
Home About Publications FAQ Glossary Contact
Occupational Employment and Wages (1Q 2016): Waterbury Labor Market Area
 Waterbury Labor Market Area - Occupational Employment and Wages (OES) 1st Quarter 2016  
Waterbury Labor Market Area Occupational Employment and Wages provides accurate and meaningful wage information to employers, job seekers, counselors, students, planners of vocational education programs, economic developers, Regional Workforce Development Boards, and others. Employers may find the data useful as a guide in analyzing pay scales; job seekers and students could utilize the information in making employment and career decisions; program planners should be aware of employment and wage levels in determining training programs to be offered.
Option #1 - Select from alphabetical list by Occupational Title
Option #2 - Select from occupational group listing
Option #3 - Download 1Q 2016 in Excel format Download 1Q 2016 Waterbury LMA Data in Excel
 Management Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2016
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Total all occupations67,64018.2437,94723.6649,20511.0422,9749.6820,12443.5390,532
Management Occupations3,73047.8299,45953.92112,15928.0958,42325.2152,43690.39188,020
Administrative Services Managers11045.4594,53746.6697,07529.2060,72624.6251,21973.48152,827
Architectural and Engineering Managers5063.20131,44976.29158,69146.0995,85740.3283,874>90.00>187,200
Chief Executives60>90.00>187,200118.32246,09569.39144,34357.50119,609>90.00>187,200
Compensation and Benefits Managers2061.60128,12369.05143,62753.15110,56350.79105,630>90.00>187,200
Computer and Information Systems Managers13055.80116,06857.82120,25442.6188,63239.5082,15481.99170,541
Construction Managers5046.3796,45149.64103,26634.3871,51232.6467,89973.74153,380
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School230N/A123,048N/A120,540N/A88,029N/A67,336N/A159,397
Education Administrators, Preschool and Childcare Center/Program3033.8070,30436.5876,08624.6351,23922.3146,40964.67134,509
Financial Managers28052.33108,85456.09116,67233.7570,19231.0164,49181.61169,763
Food Service Managers3019.9641,50724.8351,62814.0029,12513.2827,62046.2896,246
Funeral Service Managers2034.3971,54236.8376,60817.9537,33211.5924,12073.43152,714
General and Operations Managers1,43045.0493,66754.03112,39427.3556,88824.8251,608>90.00>187,200
Human Resources Managers6044.2391,99954.04112,41532.1066,77430.0562,506>90.00>187,200
Industrial Production Managers11045.2794,17950.75105,54831.0264,51228.1258,49581.48169,477
Managers, All Other10047.2398,22146.1395,94926.8455,83424.7051,37263.75132,606
Marketing Managers7050.82105,71262.75130,51837.3677,70333.2069,056>90.00>187,200
Medical and Health Services Managers26050.13104,27960.57125,98534.7672,31030.8864,246>90.00>187,200
Natural Sciences ManagersN/A56.02116,51957.11118,79046.1295,92944.2892,09175.42156,879
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers7029.9162,20931.5165,53522.9547,74921.5944,90549.38102,714
Public Relations and Fundraising Managers5060.88126,62963.19131,43934.9572,68926.7855,701>90.00>187,200
Purchasing Managers4056.72117,99255.40115,23941.8387,01537.1977,35574.11154,147
Sales ManagersN/A49.93103,85058.84122,39331.6865,90429.5061,360>90.00>187,200
Social and Community Service Managers24028.8059,90733.5769,82316.9235,18316.3734,04768.44142,348
Training and Development Managers1050.77105,59959.59123,95842.5688,52040.4484,130>90.00>187,200
Transportation, Storage, and Distribution Managers2043.1189,67644.1791,86632.0366,63031.1064,68661.19127,274
top
 Business Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2016
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Business and Financial Operations Occupations2,05028.9760,25530.9164,27718.6438,75416.9235,17347.3898,559
Accountants and Auditors45031.3965,27930.0062,41418.4438,34516.4834,27243.4090,270
Appraisers and Assessors of Real EstateN/A20.3342,29520.9143,48211.7924,5099.6019,95533.9370,580
Business Operations Specialists, All Other20023.7949,49928.1358,50514.8930,97713.5228,12246.9297,587
Compensation, Benefits, and Job Analysis SpecialistsN/A35.5873,99835.6774,20326.2654,62623.9649,83748.56100,994
Compliance Officers, Except Agriculture, Construction, Health and Safety, and Transportation5031.9466,43634.3871,52223.5448,95721.9345,61147.3898,538
Cost Estimators6031.3065,10534.7672,30026.7655,66025.5053,04047.6399,050
Credit Analysts2033.4969,65933.7770,25327.6357,47126.3954,90343.4690,403
Credit CounselorsN/A23.3548,56823.4148,70119.8741,34318.1837,83329.5361,432
Financial Analysts7038.4379,92444.1291,75427.1656,48925.3252,66262.33129,638
Fundraisers3026.4655,04628.5059,28319.4740,50417.6436,68743.0689,584
Human Resources Specialists15026.6055,31228.8059,89720.6242,88919.6840,94443.5090,495
Loan Officers4031.5765,67939.7182,57423.8149,54019.1339,77861.19127,264
Management Analysts9028.1858,60731.3065,10520.4842,59220.2142,02947.7799,357
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists16026.8555,85429.0160,33721.3844,45420.4942,62243.6490,761
Meeting, Convention, and Event PlannersN/A19.0839,67520.3942,40817.3236,01216.1933,67825.3952,805
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products11027.4857,16427.7757,76818.7839,05117.3035,99141.1985,675
Tax Examiners and Collectors, and Revenue Agents6044.8193,20743.4190,30034.4871,70631.6965,93455.38115,209
Training and Development Specialists9024.6551,28027.7557,71719.6440,85217.6636,73843.8491,191
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products3029.1760,65431.4065,31021.5244,76120.0641,72247.3398,456
top
 Computer Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2016
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Computer and Mathematical Occupations80036.9176,75736.9376,80724.0950,12620.8043,25852.80109,819
Computer Network Support Specialists3028.2858,83032.9768,58020.5642,78119.6540,87454.04112,416
Computer ProgrammersN/A42.0387,41941.0985,46136.1475,17433.5369,73647.3198,396
Computer Systems Analysts14037.9178,85739.6582,45828.3959,04325.1152,23662.93130,890
Computer User Support Specialists16022.4946,77823.2348,33015.2731,75413.5128,11234.1571,035
Database Administrators2035.9574,77836.1275,13325.9253,91022.2346,23051.02106,106
Network and Computer Systems AdministratorsN/A36.3975,70137.2577,47732.2066,96731.7165,96247.1598,071
Software Developers, Applications7037.9478,90745.3994,41933.4769,61431.5965,71968.15141,755
Software Developers, Systems Software4048.66101,21651.81107,77040.3383,86838.4579,96269.59144,748
Web DevelopersN/A30.4163,25435.4373,68327.2256,61925.6753,38355.08114,557
top
 Architecture and Engineering Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2016
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Architecture and Engineering Occupations54037.8678,74537.6278,23825.3352,69324.1450,22853.20110,651
Architectural and Civil DraftersN/A26.4454,99623.7249,32514.1729,4819.4619,67130.2662,949
Civil Engineering Technicians1026.6555,43226.6755,48321.7345,19620.7143,07534.1571,025
Civil Engineers8031.0664,61334.1170,95426.3554,80325.1152,23647.6799,146
Computer Hardware Engineers1047.7599,32952.89110,00139.2381,60635.4773,77477.56161,314
Electrical and Electronics Engineering Technicians1025.8953,84925.8153,67715.4532,13914.0929,31938.2579,546
Electrical Engineers5047.5298,84246.1696,00136.2075,28633.5369,73659.24123,210
Engineering Technicians, Except Drafters, All Other1028.3058,88129.0660,42321.1944,08019.6140,79339.5482,265
Industrial Engineering Technicians1025.1452,29725.6653,37220.5542,74119.4540,43834.5571,877
Industrial Engineers11041.0785,41040.4384,09132.2767,12930.7964,04550.40104,838
Mechanical Drafters2028.5559,37829.5361,42820.2942,20317.3236,02545.0593,699
Mechanical Engineers10040.0583,31040.8584,98431.3465,18129.3761,09355.20114,810
Surveyors2038.8880,87533.3869,42221.1644,00915.1831,56146.3796,448
top
 Life, Physical and Social Science Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2016
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Life, Physical, and Social Science Occupations15033.8070,32535.3973,59120.8943,45118.0837,59753.39111,046
Chemical Technicians10N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Clinical, Counseling, and School Psychologists6041.7586,83043.8491,17230.3063,02027.5857,38062.61130,241
top
 Community and Social Services Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2016
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Community and Social Services Occupations2,05024.3850,70426.3354,76214.5530,26213.1827,41242.4588,281
Child, Family, and School Social Workers40032.0066,55131.1664,79618.8739,24117.0135,38644.6392,836
Clergy2025.4552,93624.0349,99417.0135,39616.2833,86430.7163,872
Community and Social Service Specialists, All Other5018.3938,26722.3146,40313.8128,72011.0322,92840.4284,081
Community Health Workers3019.3140,16420.5442,72015.8332,91014.5930,35428.0058,232
Educational, Guidance, School, and Vocational Counselors29023.7349,36526.7455,61414.4029,94811.6124,12545.7395,119
Health Educators5017.2035,76118.9039,31213.2627,57411.9424,83528.4259,094
Healthcare Social Workers9029.4161,17429.0260,37220.6442,94319.7541,09738.0779,181
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers15032.9768,58033.1168,86422.4146,61618.2637,99345.0493,688
Mental Health Counselors16028.1658,57726.3354,75215.6832,61613.9829,07537.1777,314
Rehabilitation CounselorsN/A14.6630,49618.8539,20012.0124,97710.9522,77537.4377,862
Social and Human Service Assistants32016.4134,14817.1335,62912.8626,75212.2825,52523.5248,909
Social Workers, All Other2021.4444,58722.1546,05819.0139,53517.4536,28824.5150,978
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors22025.6553,34223.4448,75713.0127,05712.6126,22535.9374,738
top
 Legal Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2016
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Legal Occupations56040.2183,63541.1685,60316.5934,49313.2127,47273.95153,817
Lawyers21049.95103,91452.03108,22638.0479,13034.1571,02572.25150,287
Paralegals and Legal Assistants20016.8034,94918.1537,74911.2723,4359.5519,86429.3561,042
top
 Education, Training and Library Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2016
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Education, Training, and Library Occupations6,22029.1460,59629.8662,08714.3029,75511.7924,52049.33102,616
Career/Technical Education Teachers, Secondary School90N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Elementary School Teachers, Except Special Education1,040N/A81,170N/A83,483N/A62,178N/A56,761N/A118,219
Health Specialties Teachers, Postsecondary60N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Instructional Coordinators3022.7747,35730.5463,51717.6436,68415.9533,16462.20129,378
Kindergarten Teachers, Except Special Education100N/A80,601N/A80,936N/A58,962N/A48,970N/A114,354
Librarians7030.4863,38632.2066,97722.7247,27520.1041,80747.7199,238
Library Technicians2017.8937,20119.0939,71712.8426,71212.3025,56528.6359,551
Middle School Teachers, Except Special and Career/Technical Education460N/A82,296N/A83,199N/A62,757N/A57,014N/A114,901
Preschool Teachers, Except Special Education22015.6832,62620.4742,57810.8122,48110.2121,23346.2696,214
Secondary School Teachers, Except Special and Career/Technical Ed880N/A76,554N/A77,426N/A50,775N/A45,936N/A114,475
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers10017.3936,15717.5836,57214.7130,58713.2627,57422.7347,286
Special Education Teachers, All Other20N/A29,633N/A37,983N/A26,935N/A25,443N/A58,993
Special Education Teachers, Kindergarten and Elementary School160N/A87,084N/A90,016N/A66,196N/A63,984N/A127,542
Special Education Teachers, Middle School80N/A80,186N/A81,139N/A54,945N/A47,113N/A120,146
Special Education Teachers, Secondary School80N/A85,441N/A85,370N/A65,343N/A59,865N/A115,601
Teacher Assistants1,240N/A33,996N/A34,554N/A24,196N/A21,183N/A49,112
Teachers and Instructors, All Other, Except Substitute Teachers80N/A48,077N/A52,470N/A28,690N/A20,614N/A89,965
top
 Arts,Design,Entertainment,Sports,Media Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q2016
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Arts, Design, Entertainment, Sports, and Media Occupations52019.0039,53522.2646,30110.9922,8579.5819,92539.5282,214
Coaches and Scouts80N/A29,562N/A42,710N/A22,806N/A20,036N/A74,058
Editors4023.1548,14825.4752,97716.5134,33015.7932,83937.1377,223
Floral Designers1016.2333,76215.8532,95112.6426,28611.7124,34819.0239,565
Graphic Designers4021.5444,80028.5959,47012.9826,98612.1625,30149.19102,332
Interior DesignersN/A21.7145,14521.2344,17120.3542,32519.3740,28624.0450,014
Interpreters and Translators2026.6855,50326.1254,34620.1241,84819.4740,49933.7670,223
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers7012.4125,79913.9929,08610.1821,1629.5019,75220.5042,639
PhotographersN/A9.6220,00611.7924,5109.5719,9049.3519,44818.1337,719
Public Relations Specialists2035.5673,96733.5169,69622.2546,26118.5838,64246.0595,778
Reporters and Correspondents2020.0541,70620.0341,65514.8330,85111.6024,12527.5757,359
Writers and Authors2025.7353,50428.2658,79018.7839,05817.5136,42046.1095,890
top
 Healthcare Practitioners and Technical Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2016
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Healthcare Practitioners and Technical Occupations5,37032.6967,99138.5980,26720.1541,89917.1135,58859.69124,174
Athletic Trainers20N/A45,419N/A44,009N/A31,551N/A22,938N/A56,304
Dental Hygienists8044.2992,11643.3590,17841.3986,09039.1381,39349.19102,322
Dentists, GeneralN/A72.41150,62279.73165,83962.45129,90657.55119,700>90.00>187,200
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers7034.6071,97830.6963,82213.9028,9139.5919,93546.4496,600
Dietetic TechniciansN/A14.7130,60715.5932,42313.0827,20912.4025,77819.6140,793
Dietitians and Nutritionists3028.9760,26130.3063,04123.9749,86221.7445,22638.6280,338
Healthcare Practitioners and Technical Workers, All Other3040.6784,59936.3475,59019.0039,52517.3736,13657.59119,791
Internists, General30>90.00>187,20098.82205,54668.97143,45965.53136,287>90.00>187,200
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational NursesN/A25.5653,15926.0354,15421.8045,35820.6442,95430.9664,400
Magnetic Resonance Imaging Technologists5035.1073,00334.8672,50630.2162,82827.4757,14643.0889,600
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians13018.6738,81419.8841,35113.9829,06512.8726,78328.8059,906
Nuclear Medicine Technologists2036.3375,57033.4369,53320.7343,11619.7241,01646.2096,093
Nurse Practitioners8047.3998,56845.7195,07827.4257,03517.9437,30363.33131,732
Obstetricians and Gynecologists30>90.00>187,200126.93264,032>90.00>187,20083.23173,113>90.00>187,200
Occupational Health and Safety Specialists2028.7859,86529.9362,25924.5651,10022.3646,49440.4084,030
Occupational Therapists8037.7378,48135.1973,20616.9235,20314.4229,98855.03114,465
Opticians, DispensingN/A17.9637,35418.2537,97211.8024,5519.4019,55927.6857,562
Optometrists40N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Pharmacists15054.64113,66452.55109,31239.8482,85432.2166,99769.49144,555
Pharmacy Technicians17015.2131,63215.5532,34211.2423,38410.6022,05522.1246,007
Physical Therapists19041.4986,30341.3385,96829.6261,62026.6855,49358.17120,999
Physician Assistants6052.07108,30754.10112,54840.3483,90938.3479,73976.10158,291
Physicians and Surgeons, All Other170>90.00>187,20088.15183,33928.7459,77426.7355,594>90.00>187,200
Radiologic Technologists and Technicians19028.5359,33828.6059,49021.4144,51620.4542,54837.7378,481
Recreational Therapists2032.8868,37730.2162,84817.0235,40615.6832,63647.0097,757
Registered Nurses1,73036.8276,57437.4077,80129.2360,79926.8355,81749.72103,428
Respiratory Therapists8029.4061,14331.0464,58327.3556,89325.4152,86539.3681,880
Speech-Language Pathologists9046.4596,61047.8399,49135.0272,84131.1264,74571.01147,700
Surgeons40>90.00>187,200108.20225,05550.94105,95429.3561,052>90.00>187,200
Therapists, All Other1029.2960,92030.9064,26825.6253,28125.2152,42944.2391,994
Veterinarians3047.7799,38062.16129,28735.4073,62223.3448,554>90.00>187,200
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians5019.2039,94121.0243,72517.2135,80116.1133,49929.1560,626
top
 Healthcare Support Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2016
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Healthcare Support Occupations2,66015.6732,60116.3133,91612.6826,37011.9724,89221.9345,623
Dental Assistants30018.0837,60818.8339,16814.0529,23613.1927,43126.7555,637
Healthcare Support Workers, All Other5018.3538,15918.8539,21914.2829,69511.3523,60724.7551,476
Home Health Aides21014.0329,17514.1229,36812.2925,56511.1623,20917.8137,047
Medical Assistants39016.4534,21216.5534,41612.8126,64612.3225,61622.2246,214
Medical Transcriptionists4017.7536,92517.8937,21012.9126,83912.2725,51423.5548,988
Nursing Assistants1,26014.8430,85714.9931,18412.5726,14611.7124,34118.6738,842
Occupational Therapy Assistants4032.9268,46531.4965,49825.2052,40423.3048,45838.0379,091
Pharmacy AidesN/A9.7220,22111.5524,0259.5819,9159.4119,56914.7030,582
Phlebotomists7017.9037,23118.3638,16915.7232,70315.0931,38823.5849,029
Physical Therapist Aides6014.2629,65417.6836,77210.7922,43410.3221,46534.3471,422
Physical Therapist Assistants3027.3456,87124.3250,57912.7526,51311.9424,83135.3273,462
Psychiatric AidesN/A17.2035,78316.9835,30315.4232,07115.0331,25519.3740,300
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers3013.4227,92013.3227,70610.8622,5779.7620,29316.8935,130
top
 Protective Service Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2016
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Protective Service Occupations1,33026.0454,17925.1152,22112.9126,86011.6224,18837.4877,938
Animal Control Workers2015.1831,57117.4836,35411.3023,5059.4619,68127.1456,432
Crossing Guards8013.0627,17612.7726,55411.4623,83110.4921,81214.6430,460
Detectives and Criminal Investigators5034.8972,55434.7572,28933.4569,56631.3365,15138.8280,743
Fire Inspectors and Investigators2033.9070,50530.0362,46915.0431,28612.7426,49344.1291,776
First-Line Supervisors of Fire Fighting and Prevention Workers7035.6674,17636.5576,01133.8670,41331.4865,48844.4192,358
First-Line Supervisors of Police and Detectives10036.7976,53137.8678,74434.2071,14731.8166,15047.1598,088
First-Line Supervisors of Protective Service Workers, All Other3019.3240,18821.5744,85816.7834,91615.8933,03934.0470,800
Police and Sheriff's Patrol Officers39027.6357,47227.6857,55423.5248,90721.5944,89935.3173,452
Private Detectives and Investigators2030.6863,82526.2654,60713.1027,25810.8522,56737.8278,683
Protective Service Workers, All OtherN/A14.0529,22616.9235,18112.9927,03312.2925,56533.5469,760
Security Guards24013.1627,39018.2437,95510.8722,59710.3521,52722.3546,490
top
 Food Preparation and Serving-Related Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2016
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Food Preparation and Serving-Related Occupations5,9909.9320,67011.3923,6999.4819,7329.3819,51815.3531,928
Bartenders2509.5719,88510.3921,6089.4919,7429.3719,49713.0527,145
Chefs and Head Cooks6017.0735,49718.3038,07715.0531,30613.8428,78726.2354,556
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food1,1309.7220,20110.7722,4049.5419,8649.4019,55913.5828,247
Cooks, All OtherN/A18.6938,87221.0943,86913.3427,7379.5019,76231.0064,478
Cooks, Fast Food4309.6119,97710.2621,3339.4619,6819.3719,49712.0124,973
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria13016.3333,95716.3734,03912.4725,93211.4923,91321.8245,378
Cooks, Restaurant25012.8926,81912.9927,01310.3221,4659.4919,75216.6034,528
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop8709.5219,81310.0020,8139.4219,5999.3619,46711.5624,056
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender HelpersN/A9.4219,59910.3121,4359.3919,5389.3519,44613.3027,645
Dishwashers2509.7820,34410.9222,7109.4719,7129.3819,51814.1629,460
First-Line Supervisors of Food Preparation and Serving Workers39014.5130,17415.3331,88710.6622,16910.1621,11922.8847,601
Food Preparation Workers66011.2823,46411.9924,9439.5419,8549.4019,54815.3231,857
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant13012.3725,71813.6128,31810.7622,38310.1321,05819.0739,668
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop1109.5919,9469.9120,6099.4819,7229.3719,49711.3623,617
Waiters and Waitresses1,0509.6520,05810.3721,5789.4719,7129.3819,50811.8224,576
top
 Building/Grounds Cleaning/Maintenance Occupations - Waterbury LMA 1Q2016
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Building and Grounds Cleaning and Maintenance Occupations1,84013.7228,54215.2931,78510.3821,5889.6720,09923.7749,437
First-Line Supervisors of Housekeeping and Janitorial Workers6023.0047,83622.4146,62215.9233,10114.5830,33729.7761,908
First-Line Supervisors of Landscaping, Lawn Service, and Groundskeeping Workers5024.7551,47627.6357,48318.7539,00517.6336,68037.2977,561
Janitors and Cleaners, Except Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners94012.8926,80914.9031,00010.4121,6599.6920,16023.7649,416
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers43014.8430,86715.5032,23411.3223,55610.0520,91521.3744,450
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners31011.5023,92312.4225,8309.9020,5999.4819,72217.4936,374
top
 Personal Care and Service Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2016
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Personal Care and Service Occupations2,65011.7124,35113.0627,1569.6920,1609.4119,57918.6538,791
Amusement and Recreation AttendantsN/A11.6724,26015.8032,8569.3919,5289.3619,47727.0356,238
Childcare Workers51010.5722,00611.2723,4349.6019,9469.4119,56914.4730,092
First-Line Supervisors of Personal Service Workers13020.3142,25821.7445,22515.5232,28514.7030,59233.2069,067
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists35010.2921,39411.2723,4449.6219,9979.4319,62015.1531,520
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers5010.5621,98611.5524,0359.5819,9159.4219,58916.4334,161
Personal Care Aides93012.8326,68713.0227,08410.0120,8339.4219,58916.4134,120
Personal Care and Service Workers, All OtherN/A11.2923,47412.5626,12610.5721,9969.8020,39517.8537,118
Recreation Workers26010.9022,67912.1025,1779.4719,7129.3819,50817.3236,017
Residential Advisors11014.1529,43017.0135,38512.1125,19810.9422,76132.9768,567
top
 Sales and Related Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2016
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Sales and Related Occupations6,61011.6024,14917.0035,3609.6320,0459.3619,45933.4969,668
Cashiers1,7309.7220,23710.5421,9369.4419,6419.3019,34812.6026,191
Counter and Rental Clerks29013.0327,11114.6030,3569.5319,8239.3519,45922.3446,459
Demonstrators and Product PromotersN/A21.5344,79120.2942,19317.3536,08811.6524,23023.7749,431
First-Line Supervisors of Non-Retail Sales Workers6032.9568,54632.0166,58519.9541,49616.3834,05645.9995,678
First-Line Supervisors of Retail Sales Workers59019.1739,85820.6342,92113.2727,59612.5326,07031.2164,897
Insurance Sales Agents10032.4167,40436.4575,82517.3636,09816.4934,29858.83122,365
Parts Salespersons8017.7536,92717.3936,16911.6024,12910.6522,16824.0449,987
Retail Salespersons2,40010.5121,87512.4325,8689.5519,8749.3519,43917.6536,704
Sales and Related Workers, All Other2011.0322,93611.5123,95710.6322,1089.8120,38915.5232,267
Sales Representatives, Services, All Other30024.0650,03827.3756,94214.9931,17513.6328,34546.0095,698
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products60032.4567,49534.6472,05420.5942,83018.2337,90760.81126,499
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Technical and Scientific Products13041.0085,28640.5084,22527.4757,12421.8445,43858.68122,061
Securities, Commodities, and Financial Services Sales AgentsN/A21.7845,30735.3473,51011.9024,7469.4819,72268.01141,460
TelemarketersN/A15.2331,69014.8230,8319.8920,5619.3219,38819.7441,061
Travel Agents2015.6432,51915.1431,48811.5724,07910.6422,12818.8839,282
top
 Office and Administrative Support Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2016
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Office and Administrative Support Occupations10,84017.4936,38018.9839,49111.8224,58110.1421,09129.4261,196
Bill and Account Collectors7017.2035,76618.8339,17413.4728,00913.0027,02725.1252,252
Billing and Posting Clerks and Machine Operators24019.1039,71619.8641,31316.2033,69915.3631,94926.2454,565
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks64018.4238,31419.2139,95213.9529,01213.0527,12927.6757,543
Computer OperatorsN/A23.5048,87523.9549,81721.7745,28320.2642,15228.8259,938
Couriers and MessengersN/A12.2425,46114.5630,29110.8522,57510.1321,07120.4442,500
Court, Municipal, and License Clerks6024.8551,68924.5150,97318.6538,78516.4634,23129.6061,554
Customer Service Representatives90017.3036,00118.8139,12312.3925,78811.3423,57828.7959,876
Data Entry Keyers6012.1725,31814.1429,40110.6422,1359.9920,77425.8053,664
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance60N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Eligibility Interviewers, Government Programs14027.1656,49927.6857,58422.0845,93821.0443,76936.7176,342
Executive Secretaries and Executive Administrative Assistants21027.8457,90128.1358,51519.2139,96217.2435,86838.7280,538
File Clerks6012.1825,33813.9729,0439.6720,1099.5019,75119.3440,228
First-Line Supervisors of Office and Administrative Support Workers1,02028.5359,35428.9960,29619.9241,44617.5136,43139.5882,328
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks1009.7420,27310.4221,6649.6019,9769.4519,63812.2125,400
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping5020.6342,90922.7947,39116.5634,44615.7832,80934.8572,474
Information and Record Clerks, All Other4016.9135,15218.0737,59813.7028,50013.2427,53824.0550,032
Insurance Claims and Policy Processing Clerks8023.3748,60923.7749,44818.9839,49117.3536,07330.3463,120
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan4020.2742,17220.6843,02215.2531,72413.8028,71529.1260,582
Legal Secretaries8022.5146,83922.2646,29616.8134,97816.0433,36129.3561,043
Library Assistants, Clerical5011.6524,22313.4627,98910.2121,2559.5319,82220.1541,896
Loan Interviewers and Clerks3019.1739,85925.4352,89717.4336,25716.2733,85225.1252,262
Mail Clerks and Mail Machine Operators, Except Postal ServiceN/A11.3723,66013.0727,19011.0022,88210.1121,02019.9541,487
Medical Secretaries33019.0539,63418.9039,30714.1529,43213.2427,53824.2050,339
Office and Administrative Support Workers, All Other1909.7820,34412.4325,8609.5719,8949.4419,62820.4442,500
Office Clerks, General1,57014.9331,05915.8733,02310.6322,1049.7620,30323.7749,448
Office Machine Operators, Except ComputerN/A17.4036,18617.0835,52011.8224,58110.1921,19423.5248,916
Order Clerks3017.4736,33918.1437,73113.6328,34712.0625,07224.1050,134
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks15027.1956,57127.0856,31519.7040,97517.9537,34236.7576,434
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers4023.0447,91323.9349,75520.9143,49219.6240,80130.7163,867
Postal Service Clerks5027.9558,12627.3756,93925.7053,45027.6457,49228.5359,344
Postal Service Mail Carriers25029.1760,66425.1052,21117.6236,65616.0633,39229.1860,685
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators1027.4157,00127.6957,59427.4056,98027.4056,99028.5259,334
Procurement Clerks3016.7334,79416.7134,76310.9622,79010.4921,80823.6349,162
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks10020.5342,69422.0945,94816.8335,00915.9733,22830.5563,540
Receptionists and Information Clerks65015.0231,25315.3131,84711.8924,73410.1321,06119.8941,374
Secretaries and Administrative Assistants, Except Legal, Medical, and Executive1,40017.1735,71518.3338,12013.2227,49712.7126,43326.9356,018
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks37017.1835,73517.9637,36212.1925,33811.0022,88225.6953,429
Stock Clerks and Order Fillers1,12011.5624,03814.0129,1359.7620,3139.5219,79222.9747,790
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service9020.6642,98120.2542,12115.4932,23614.5530,27126.5055,118
Tellers36014.5130,17915.6232,49111.9524,8679.6520,07822.2946,368
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping1016.8134,96818.6038,69313.9829,08413.2527,55928.1958,648
top
 Farming, Fishing and Forestry Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2016
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Farming, Fishing, and Forestry OccupationsN/A15.2131,63016.5534,42511.8224,58710.8422,56419.1339,782
top
 Construction and Extraction Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2016
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Construction and Extraction Occupations2,10023.3548,56324.8351,65314.6030,35013.2027,47338.5180,112
Carpenters19025.8953,84924.9151,80612.8326,6909.4719,70837.3577,693
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers32.0866,72630.1362,66122.7347,26220.7043,05438.2379,523
Construction and Building Inspectors3034.3271,38134.3371,41225.8153,68623.5248,92947.6899,180
Construction Laborers23015.6632,58617.3536,08212.8226,65012.1225,19625.0052,009
Electricians35025.6353,31027.4257,04017.2435,84814.9431,08139.7782,724
First-Line Supervisors of Construction Trades and Extraction Work23036.8676,68737.5578,09031.0864,64328.3158,88047.7799,352
Helpers--Carpenters2012.1425,24715.2531,71110.0620,9289.3919,53527.9458,107
Helpers--Electricians4015.9633,19515.2831,78312.2425,45011.2623,41818.7038,908
Highway Maintenance Workers9026.5455,19026.0354,14321.6044,92520.5042,63830.6863,809
Operating Engineers and Other Construction Equipment Operators7024.0650,02725.7753,59419.9141,40819.2940,13736.1275,142
Painters, Construction and Maintenance5016.6734,67917.4736,34613.7928,68313.1127,27023.8049,519
Plumbers, Pipefitters, and Steamfitters22024.4150,76927.0456,22715.3731,95514.0629,24251.73107,595
RoofersN/A15.5132,26016.8435,0359.8320,4409.4719,69826.9155,973
Sheet Metal Workers7022.0645,88021.5444,79214.0229,15012.1125,17629.9262,234
top
 Installation, Maintenance and Repair Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2016
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Occupations2,25021.1644,00422.5546,91614.2529,64312.7426,50734.9472,665
Automotive Body and Related Repairers7019.1339,79617.7536,92411.0623,0189.5919,94424.1650,254
Automotive Service Technicians and Mechanics51022.6247,05822.3346,44114.1929,52112.9826,98331.4165,323
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists8024.4450,85024.7351,42719.9741,53618.9139,33130.9564,372
Coin, Vending, and Amusement Machine Servicers and RepairersN/A14.6030,38115.8232,89913.7828,67212.7626,53821.4244,550
Computer, Automated Teller, and Office Machine Repairers3018.3238,09718.1537,76413.5628,20611.0522,98823.8049,485
Control and Valve Installers and Repairers, Except Mechanical Door5035.1373,09032.7568,10421.6344,99520.5742,79046.0995,865
First-Line Supervisors of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers16032.0366,61733.0768,78225.9253,90525.1852,37845.0693,711
Heating, Air Conditioning, and Refrigeration Mechanics and Installers15027.1156,39326.9055,94817.8037,01515.2531,72638.6380,361
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers1013.9529,00515.8332,90912.4725,93111.5624,04026.5755,250
Home Appliance Repairers5016.9335,21519.1539,83713.9629,03613.1327,29630.9364,332
Industrial Machinery Mechanics9026.8255,78627.8757,97020.5142,65919.6540,86838.1979,441
Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers, All OtherN/A17.9237,26819.6640,88916.6034,50715.5732,39328.4259,113
Maintenance and Repair Workers, General55017.3035,98419.2640,05913.5428,17612.3825,74929.4061,146
Maintenance Workers, Machinery7019.7040,98018.8039,09913.3827,83212.4625,92124.0750,072
Millwrights4023.5148,91924.0249,95018.1637,78416.5534,41631.4365,383
Tire Repairers and Changers7010.8722,62411.4023,70610.3721,5529.6620,08513.7428,591
top
 Production Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2016
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Production Occupations5,41016.6034,51118.8139,12511.1523,19110.3521,51731.6365,787
Assemblers and Fabricators, All OtherN/A17.7836,98217.9237,27813.5128,11113.0027,05023.7449,374
Bakers5014.1729,46914.2229,57111.1523,18110.5922,01818.4638,390
Butchers and Meat Cutters3019.6740,90120.7343,12715.6932,63314.4330,01031.2364,971
Cabinetmakers and Bench CarpentersN/A18.3138,09419.4040,35015.9533,19514.6530,46927.4157,009
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders4016.6534,61416.5634,44012.7626,52911.9824,91619.7941,157
Coating, Painting, and Spraying Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders5013.1627,37615.0531,2969.6720,1099.3819,50626.4855,080
Computer Numerically Controlled Machine Tool Programmers, Metal and Plastic7025.1552,30326.5055,11019.9041,40119.0339,58538.3579,761
Computer-Controlled Machine Tool Operators, Metal and Plastic11018.4038,26819.1739,88113.6328,34612.7426,49926.7055,539
Cutting, Punching, and Press Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic23013.5228,13215.0631,31710.9222,71210.4321,70123.1048,047
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers10013.2327,50913.5128,12210.6822,21110.0820,97617.6536,716
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic26019.3040,14620.1641,92215.3231,87813.9428,99927.2856,754
First-Line Supervisors of Production and Operating Workers43030.0462,48030.4263,26619.5740,70717.7836,98244.7493,051
Food Batchmakers1012.3725,73312.3925,7649.9120,6099.5119,79215.4832,205
Grinding, Lapping, Polishing, and Buffing Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic5015.0431,27616.7034,73610.8622,59910.3121,45624.5351,027
Heat Treating Equipment Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and PlasticN/A46.6497,01243.2589,95829.6761,71417.8637,15558.34121,336
Helpers--Production Workers19012.9226,86613.7828,66310.0520,9159.5019,76219.4740,483
Inspectors, Testers, Sorters, Samplers, and Weighers41016.6634,65418.2237,90011.0523,00810.4321,69129.2560,847
Laundry and Dry-Cleaning Workers16011.2823,45711.9224,80410.1020,9979.5619,89415.5532,347
Machinists17022.0445,83221.9845,71914.2629,65312.3825,75331.4765,460
Metal Workers and Plastic Workers, All Other2018.6938,86021.8045,34217.4636,31816.2133,72534.0370,789
Molding, Coremaking, and Casting Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and PlasticN/A17.4136,22618.7338,95212.6426,28411.6224,17128.3458,948
Multiple Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic35011.5924,10013.2627,58110.6122,0589.8920,57819.2740,075
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and TendersN/A16.2133,72516.2233,73612.6826,36612.3125,60021.5244,750
Plating and Coating Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and PlasticN/A15.3631,94917.6336,66511.4323,78310.6822,20129.1260,581
Printing Press Operators4015.7032,65416.2333,76610.4121,6509.6119,97624.0950,108
Production Workers, All Other17011.4523,82412.7326,46810.8122,48710.0120,82319.7941,177
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1036.0074,88233.5569,77822.1546,07717.7937,00246.0495,766
Structural Metal Fabricators and Fitters3032.0566,67528.7559,81618.9139,34015.4632,17437.4377,863
Team Assemblers47011.7524,43713.3027,66210.6122,0489.8420,46619.0139,523
Tool and Die Makers41029.7561,88829.5961,55121.9345,60719.7040,97339.1481,394
Water and Wastewater Treatment Plant and System Operators4030.7063,85829.5661,49022.9747,78121.4144,53537.5978,189
Welders, Cutters, Solderers, and Brazers7020.0841,76921.8245,38214.0429,19313.1627,37640.6184,457
top
 Transportation and Material Moving Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2016
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Transportation and Material Moving Occupations3,91015.0431,26517.2735,92010.5621,9749.8520,48729.3260,981
Automotive and Watercraft Service Attendants4010.5421,93310.7922,4329.4319,6319.3719,49812.7026,426
Bus Drivers, School or Special ClientN/A15.9933,26215.2531,71311.3323,5539.4919,74319.0939,710
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment25012.3425,66212.9726,9669.9820,7729.4019,56017.2435,859
Driver/Sales Workers160N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
First-Line Supervisors of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers,10025.7153,47326.0854,23719.3240,17917.5236,44036.3275,539
First-Line Supervisors of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators7031.8666,26831.3665,21920.1141,82915.8432,95645.2094,019
Heavy and Tractor-Trailer Truck Drivers46022.7447,28923.1448,11517.2235,81915.8232,90530.8164,078
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators3014.3529,85915.1831,56010.9022,67710.3921,60722.1946,148
Laborers and Freight, Stock, and Material Movers, Hand94012.8926,81315.7632,78310.7522,35110.1121,01626.6155,348
Light Truck or Delivery Services Drivers74015.7232,70118.3738,21310.6222,06610.0220,84334.4571,657
Machine Feeders and Offbearers1309.7920,36412.1525,2859.6420,0389.4119,58017.2335,829
Packers and Packagers, Hand17011.4423,80812.2825,52910.4121,6489.6720,12016.7834,891
Parking Lot AttendantsN/A13.6728,43313.7328,56510.2621,3429.5619,87518.3538,162
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors7020.7743,20419.7341,04516.1133,49615.6632,56923.7249,327
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs36013.4627,99513.1927,44511.0923,0849.6219,99815.3231,856
top
Go Connecticut LMI Home State of Connecticut Department of Labor - Office of Research
200 Folly Brook Boulevard, Wethersfield, CT 06109 / Phone: 860-263-6285
LMI Home | CTDOL Home | CT.gov | Feedback | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Accessibility Policy
Go to the State of Connecticut website