State of Connecticut Home Follow Us on FacebookFollow Us on TwitterFollow Us on Flickr
Connecticut Department of Labor Home Occupational Employment & Wages Home
Home About Publications FAQ Glossary Contact
Occupational Employment and Wages (1Q 2015): Danbury Labor Market Area
  Danbury Labor Market Area - Occupational Employment and Wages (OES) 1st Quarter 2015
Danbury Labor Market Area Occupational Employment and Wages provides accurate and meaningful wage information to employers, job seekers, counselors, students, planners of vocational education programs, economic developers, Regional Workforce Development Boards, and others. Employers may find the data useful as a guide in analyzing pay scales; job seekers and students could utilize the information in making employment and career decisions; program planners should be aware of employment and wage levels in determining training programs to be offered.
Option #1 - Select from alphabetical list by Occupational Title
Option #2 - Select from occupational group listing
Download 1Q 2015 Danbury LMA Data in Excel
 Management Occupations -Danbury LMA1Q 2015
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
HourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnual
Total all occupations69,56019.1739,86824.9051,79211.0322,9409.5419,85245.5494,737
Management Occupations3,84054.85114,08261.14127,18233.5569,78128.7059,692>90.00>187,200
Administrative Services Managers20045.5794,78646.4496,60128.9660,24025.3152,63569.70144,977
Advertising and Promotions Managers2042.5488,46948.0499,92725.3152,64522.3546,48072.09149,946
Architectural and Engineering Managers17060.59126,04660.93126,72636.7976,50427.0656,285>90.00>187,200
Chief Executives40>90.00>187,20095.89199,44857.29119,17242.3788,134>90.00>187,200
Compensation and Benefits Managers1049.94103,87147.0797,89933.4969,66031.7065,93862.04129,048
Computer and Information Systems Managers19061.39127,67962.72130,45746.3096,30742.9189,26084.72176,218
Construction Managers13044.1991,90648.78101,45826.1554,39925.0252,04773.42152,704
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School130N/A131,015N/A124,678N/A92,900N/A80,874N/A154,914
Education Administrators, Preschool and Childcare Center/ProgramN/A17.0735,48920.0141,62314.0729,26313.3427,75233.9170,522
Financial Managers36051.65107,44060.21125,24537.5878,15734.5771,901>90.00>187,200
Food Service Managers6029.8061,99430.4763,37323.9049,71520.6642,98241.9987,323
General and Operations Managers1,16067.21139,79674.82155,62438.3479,74933.9070,501>90.00>187,200
Human Resources Managers80N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Industrial Production Managers12052.75109,72259.83124,44436.8976,71734.4471,637>90.00>187,200
Managers, All Other10045.4894,60345.6594,93831.5565,64428.1758,58765.03135,253
Marketing Managers11056.43117,36762.33129,63641.3085,91437.8778,765>90.00>187,200
Medical and Health Services Managers20050.59105,23051.81107,77535.8474,55732.7368,07876.07158,210
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers6023.7449,38025.7353,53814.2329,5989.7020,17830.5163,454
Public Relations and Fundraising Managers3052.09108,33256.49117,49937.5578,08634.6171,99288.49184,066
Purchasing Managers8053.98112,29756.36117,22535.2273,24930.7463,94177.19160,572
Sales Managers36053.97112,25659.15123,04537.1077,17333.5469,78191.21189,714
Social and Community Service Managers8034.1971,12034.0070,72425.9353,92323.5348,94445.0893,762
Transportation, Storage, and Distribution Managers4057.48119,55763.29131,65433.9670,63332.1566,871>90.00>187,200
top
 Business Occupations -Danbury LMA1Q 2015
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
HourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnual
Business and Financial Operations Occupations3,11030.1862,76535.0872,98520.3142,23219.5840,72154.94114,274
Accountants and Auditors59031.6865,88835.9474,75022.7747,36220.9143,48957.86120,348
Appraisers and Assessors of Real EstateN/A22.2346,23723.5048,88321.0543,78319.6340,83329.8262,024
Business Operations Specialists, All Other12031.3665,23930.9964,45819.4340,41717.9537,32446.5496,814
Claims Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators2039.4982,14237.1377,22429.2860,90927.3656,91446.0095,678
Compensation, Benefits, and Job Analysis Specialists4029.6061,56829.6661,69021.1744,04720.5842,82040.6584,565
Compliance Officers, ex. Agriculture, Construction, Health and Safety, and Transportation7034.6372,03234.8372,44824.4650,87122.2846,32848.61101,113
Cost Estimators8032.8168,26034.1370,98823.9049,70520.9243,50948.76101,427
Credit AnalystsN/A46.3196,32747.0397,80731.4265,35026.7555,62674.23154,397
Financial Analysts13037.3777,74138.9180,93527.6057,41125.7453,55855.06114,507
Financial Specialists, All Other3026.1054,29826.9155,97121.2744,25020.3142,25232.4967,571
Fundraisers4023.1548,15323.0447,93018.7338,95717.1235,60028.7959,875
Human Resources Specialists15031.2064,89431.1964,88420.3342,29319.4240,37646.2896,256
Insurance UnderwritersN/A22.3946,56122.8147,46421.4844,66519.8641,31927.8958,009
Labor Relations Specialists20N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Loan Officers11034.3371,40440.4384,08822.6447,08918.1537,75061.52127,963
Logisticians19023.8249,53226.2354,56221.6745,07120.2542,12036.7576,423
Management Analysts31027.4857,15733.9770,65320.9943,65120.3142,24248.57101,022
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists20029.6661,68030.6763,80920.7443,12420.0041,59345.6094,836
Meeting, Convention, and Event PlannersN/A25.3852,78722.7247,27114.6830,54113.5928,25929.8862,146
Personal Financial Advisors14080.61167,68081.77170,07328.9960,30124.2950,526>90.00>187,200
Purchasing Agents, ex. Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products26025.7553,57827.3056,77220.1741,95819.0139,54538.9681,036
Tax Examiners and Collectors, and Revenue Agents2034.1471,01833.1368,89919.6640,90417.6036,60456.02116,535
Tax PreparersN/A19.2540,03118.7138,92610.7722,38810.3221,47628.1958,628
Training and Development Specialists10033.0868,79833.0068,63622.0945,96319.9141,41046.9397,615
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, ex. Farm Products10014.7530,69318.7438,9779.8520,4829.2019,13435.2573,310
top
 Computer Occupations -Danbury LMA1Q 2015
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
HourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnual
Computer and Mathematical Occupations1,30036.0174,89237.8078,61321.4244,53417.5436,49357.38119,354
Computer Network Architects3051.73107,60254.64113,65641.0785,42739.3881,90878.49163,269
Computer Network Support Specialists5029.9962,37932.4767,53025.3852,78724.3050,54646.2896,256
Computer Occupations, All Other2042.0287,40441.0785,41730.9964,45828.3558,96254.39113,128
Computer Programmers21036.5075,91638.3379,71829.2760,89926.5555,22155.57115,572
Computer Systems Analysts22043.2890,00042.8789,15829.3761,09226.3054,70459.84124,475
Computer User Support Specialists24022.4546,69323.3548,56914.0229,16212.2025,37035.0072,803
Database Administrators3035.4773,76636.8976,71722.8547,54519.5940,75157.10118,756
Information Security Analysts2040.9785,21441.1985,66028.0658,35426.0354,13659.08122,883
Network and Computer Systems Administrators12037.0377,02138.2079,44425.1452,27020.2542,12056.70117,945
Software Developers, Applications22035.0172,81340.5484,32219.3940,32615.7632,76165.57136,399
Software Developers, Systems Software8048.55100,97148.32100,49435.7974,44631.9066,34464.00133,114
Web Developers4038.9180,91537.9879,00827.2556,66124.4150,76947.8699,551
top
 Architecture and Engineering Occupations -Danbury LMA1Q 2015
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
HourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnual
Architecture and Engineering Occupations1,14036.7276,37237.7178,44123.9449,79621.7945,31457.25119,091
Civil Engineers4037.1077,17338.7880,67127.9258,07026.0454,15656.10116,688
Electrical and Electronics Engineering Technicians5029.5261,39629.4561,25422.2146,17619.4940,54939.6982,537
Electrical Engineers13043.0489,52341.4886,28921.4944,70619.1339,80866.62138,569
Electronics Engineers, ex. Computer1043.0589,56442.6488,69231.3165,12728.0058,23257.25119,080
Engineering Technicians, ex. Drafters, All OtherN/A29.3761,09229.8962,16622.3846,55119.2640,05241.5386,380
Engineers, All Other7038.2079,45540.8985,05227.0256,20424.9951,99663.23131,512
Environmental Engineers1044.5692,69744.3692,28141.0585,36639.1081,32053.10110,452
Industrial Engineering Technicians4025.3652,75727.0956,35618.4738,44016.8335,01240.7084,666
Industrial Engineers16041.6886,70441.6086,53230.3363,08928.5459,36857.11118,776
Mechanical Drafters4031.4965,50232.7368,08825.5253,08124.5150,97244.8193,204
Mechanical Engineering Technicians2027.2156,61027.9458,11122.0545,88220.7643,17536.7576,433
Mechanical Engineers22042.0087,36442.4788,33731.1264,73228.5959,46958.47121,615
Nuclear Engineers2043.3290,11147.8099,43033.0768,77831.6465,80773.63153,150
Surveying and Mapping Technicians2024.0049,91824.0149,93821.6344,99020.2642,15128.5759,439
Surveyors1033.7270,15633.3769,41633.3169,28430.7163,87036.7576,433
top
 Life, Physical and Social Science Occupations -Danbury LMA1Q 2015
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
HourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnual
Life, Physical, and Social Science Occupations39031.5165,55333.4469,55821.5544,80719.7141,00548.82101,549
Chemical TechniciansN/A23.1948,22424.1450,21219.6140,80218.2237,89232.3667,297
Chemists6033.1168,86937.0377,02127.5957,38026.0054,08552.70109,600
Clinical, Counseling and School Psychologists7039.0981,31041.0885,42727.2156,61025.6653,37567.31139,989
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health2027.9758,16127.0756,32617.2635,90516.3934,09037.8078,623
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health3030.8964,24533.6970,08623.8549,60321.7445,22350.03104,064
top
 Community and Social Services Occupations -Danbury LMA1Q 2015
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
HourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnual
Community and Social Services Occupations1,17025.7953,61926.5255,14015.6832,60913.7228,52340.8484,940
Child, Family, and School Social Workers31028.5659,39829.5161,37621.9445,63918.2738,00441.3686,025
Community and Social Service Specialists, All Other1021.2844,28024.2750,48612.7526,51512.3425,67438.5780,225
Community Health Workers1027.5157,22827.3856,94420.4642,55619.3840,29536.2175,307
Directors, Religious Activities and EducationN/A36.7676,45335.3973,60415.6732,5899.5019,77255.71115,876
Educational, Guidance, School, and Vocational CounselorsN/A32.8668,35232.0166,58721.7445,22317.8037,02044.6992,940
Health Educators2032.2267,03332.4467,45917.8337,08116.6834,68848.31100,464
Healthcare Social Workers10027.9058,02930.4163,26219.6340,82217.4236,23946.0695,820
Mental Health Counselors14020.1941,99920.2942,19116.1033,50215.3531,93025.0952,179
Rehabilitation Counselors4018.5238,52121.7345,20311.2223,35210.5621,95234.3071,343
Social and Human Service Assistants16014.7430,67316.2833,86712.2425,46111.1923,28123.5348,965
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors6016.2733,84617.6436,68513.4928,04612.7526,51523.4848,853
top
 Legal Occupations -Danbury LMA1Q 2015
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
HourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnual
Legal Occupations39028.2858,81040.1283,46019.6440,85317.8237,05078.29162,833
Lawyers16057.45119,48659.59123,95830.2162,83623.2648,387>90.00>187,200
Paralegals and Legal Assistants20024.1050,12023.5348,94417.7736,96916.3734,03929.9262,237
top
 Education, Training and Library Occupations -Danbury LMA1Q 2015
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
HourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnual
Education, Training and Library Occupations4,93025.6453,34525.7353,51712.1725,30910.9522,77443.5390,547
Adult Basic and Secondary Education and Literacy Teachers and Ins2024.6651,28722.6747,1709.3219,3879.0318,78942.5788,550
Career/Technical Education Teachers, Secondary School170N/A75,500N/A73,847N/A57,036N/A53,943N/A95,384
Elementary School Teachers, ex. Special Education760N/A68,727N/A69,143N/A52,889N/A51,013N/A92,727
Instructional Coordinators10N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Kindergarten Teachers, ex. Special Education120N/A62,592N/A64,123N/A44,807N/A39,312N/A91,835
Librarians9033.9770,64333.4569,57924.9251,83422.9747,76844.5592,667
Library Technicians10014.1629,44617.2535,87411.4823,8799.4619,67128.8760,047
Middle School Teachers, ex. Special and Career/Technical Educa430N/A73,462N/A72,073N/A53,963N/A51,530N/A94,482
Preschool Teachers, ex. Special Education31014.6130,39915.9833,23812.4425,87611.9024,77121.8745,487
Secondary School Teachers, ex. Special and Career/Technical Ed510N/A69,650N/A70,653N/A53,558N/A51,510N/A94,725
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers7017.3636,09718.0837,60812.0925,1469.3919,52924.2750,486
Special Education Teachers, Kindergarten and Elementary School120N/A71,485N/A71,069N/A53,669N/A51,946N/A93,914
Special Education Teachers, Middle School60N/A76,565N/A74,425N/A57,421N/A53,669N/A95,496
Special Education Teachers, Secondary School170N/A72,337N/A71,586N/A51,804N/A50,810N/A95,414
Substitute Teachers61013.1427,33713.2727,60011.2923,47310.0220,84714.8730,946
Teacher Assistants720N/A28,918N/A31,261N/A22,399N/A19,975N/A46,227
Teachers and Instructors, All Other, ex. Substitute Teachers80N/A61,700N/A70,146N/A44,260N/A42,485N/A95,343
top
 Arts,Design,Entertainment,Sports,Media Occupations -Danbury LMA 1Q2015
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
HourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnual
Arts, Design, Entertainment, Sports, and Media Occupations72018.0037,44621.1343,95610.4321,6899.2619,24537.2977,569
Art Directors1033.2469,13233.1268,87926.7255,56525.6153,27441.8487,009
Coaches and Scouts250N/A25,582N/A36,878N/A19,316N/A18,809N/A71,039
Commercial and Industrial Designers2034.2071,14035.5273,87821.0443,76314.4029,95361.69128,308
Editors2027.8958,02934.9472,68119.9441,48117.4936,38158.54121,757
Floral Designers3016.3133,93816.1933,68412.9726,97212.3625,71419.2039,950
Graphic Designers8017.2735,91520.7243,09412.9526,93112.3925,76535.9274,730
Interior Designers4025.3952,81824.0850,10014.3529,83113.0827,21535.0772,945
Interpreters and TranslatorsN/A17.4136,21918.7038,88616.7734,89115.4632,17325.5753,183
Merchandise Displayers and Window TrimmersN/A13.1227,29613.7528,5949.4619,6819.1218,95118.9839,474
Music Directors and Composers2024.6251,20523.9249,75510.9022,6629.2119,15442.3688,114
Photographers309.5519,86411.9124,7819.2319,1948.9718,65713.7028,493
Public Relations Specialists4025.0152,02725.4552,92917.1035,56016.3934,09037.0777,112
Writers and AuthorsN/A27.5957,39128.7959,88525.6753,40624.1250,16138.4379,931
top
 Healthcare Practitioners and Technical Occupations -Danbury LMA1Q 2015
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
HourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnual
Healthcare Practitioners and Technical Occupations4,44040.1583,52146.9897,70623.7649,40120.9543,57084.95176,684
Athletic Trainers10N/A45,436N/A52,453N/A39,677N/A36,067N/A90,081
Cardiovascular Technologists and Technicians30N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Chiropractors30N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dental Hygienists25039.6182,37536.0274,92224.8851,75320.4842,59746.4396,581
Dentists, General6068.85143,20368.21141,87523.8749,63415.1331,474>90.00>187,200
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers4038.0079,05938.0079,04932.5167,62231.7165,93847.2298,213
Dietitians and Nutritionists3033.0068,64635.5773,98924.6551,26622.9947,81955.24114,893
Internists, General7081.52169,56681.95170,44830.8264,10326.9956,133>90.00>187,200
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses31025.9353,91325.5553,14220.8143,28620.0841,74530.4263,262
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians6022.1546,06524.1950,32311.4023,70710.2621,33442.4588,307
Nuclear Medicine Technologists1050.95105,97047.0797,89934.0870,87627.4557,08660.01124,809
Nurse Practitioners19044.9493,47845.3094,23839.8782,93336.4975,90656.13116,748
Occupational Health and Safety Specialists2036.1275,11538.5480,15426.8155,75822.6247,05855.88116,231
Occupational Therapists6043.3090,06143.6790,82133.2369,11231.6365,78661.83128,622
Opticians, Dispensing2023.0547,94023.6049,07614.5230,19613.3327,72235.8874,628
Optometrists1052.20108,56651.45107,01442.3588,09440.9485,16363.13131,309
Pharmacists17066.18137,66763.85132,79958.37121,41355.24114,89373.91153,728
Pharmacy Technicians12014.7330,65214.9731,13910.8122,48010.3621,55720.9043,459
Physical Therapists22045.4594,53246.4396,57034.4971,72832.4567,49062.39129,778
Physician Assistants9055.29115,00455.26114,94441.1185,49839.9283,02475.07156,161
Physicians and Surgeons, All Other240>90.00>187,200100.87209,81040.2083,62227.8057,827>90.00>187,200
PsychiatristsN/A>90.00>187,200112.41233,81184.53175,83281.56169,647>90.00>187,200
Radiologic Technologists and Technicians8029.3861,12230.5863,61624.0850,08022.4446,68342.6588,702
Recreational Therapists1025.8953,85226.4354,98820.2742,15119.3340,18436.2475,378
Registered Nurses1,28040.8584,97139.0881,28029.5761,50726.8055,73849.32102,573
Speech-Language Pathologists7039.4982,14239.4682,09128.3258,90126.3254,75456.69117,925
Surgeons60>90.00>187,20095.37198,38331.7766,09027.2656,701>90.00>187,200
Veterinarians3049.46102,87749.26102,46219.8341,25814.1629,43689.41185,972
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians6019.9741,52219.6340,82215.0931,38213.9729,07025.6153,284
top
 Healthcare Support Occupations -Danbury LMA1Q 2015
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
HourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnual
Healthcare Support Occupations2,12015.4632,14716.7634,85512.5226,03711.7024,33023.5849,049
Dental Assistants21019.5940,74119.2740,09713.6728,42812.6326,28226.5255,159
Home Health Aides32013.2427,54913.3827,82510.5421,9199.9120,62117.4436,276
Massage TherapistsN/A34.8772,52133.9470,58929.0260,37130.5763,59042.8889,187
Medical Assistants35017.8037,03218.6338,74813.2327,52912.4125,79127.2356,631
Medical Transcriptionists4021.5544,81821.8245,38016.0233,32213.6828,46930.8864,223
Nursing Assistants88014.8530,87015.2631,73913.0827,20212.3225,63818.8439,198
Phlebotomists5017.9837,40018.4038,26816.7534,82515.5832,41322.6247,066
Physical Therapist Aides3013.3827,81514.0529,22510.6222,08210.1421,08119.1339,791
Physical Therapist AssistantsN/A12.0325,01517.7136,82710.8622,60310.2221,25431.6865,899
top
 Protective Service Occupations -Danbury LMA1Q 2015
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
HourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnual
Protective Service Occupations85028.9160,11525.8453,74912.7326,4769.8420,47837.3877,752
Crossing Guards4010.8822,62411.2023,28810.3021,4289.6119,98712.0625,086
Detectives and Criminal Investigators3034.1270,96734.3371,42732.5267,62630.5863,62037.6978,396
Fire Inspectors and Investigators1039.8882,95433.3869,43516.9035,1629.3019,34445.9995,655
First-Line Supervisors of Police and Detectives7037.6778,34538.8380,75733.0968,82231.3565,20447.5098,792
First-Line Supervisors of Protective Service Workers, All Other3031.2965,09233.4369,54724.2750,47922.6347,07748.0199,845
Police and Sheriff's Patrol Officers17032.8268,26031.3565,21426.5455,19023.0547,95536.9076,751
Protective Service Workers, All OtherN/A24.9351,84923.4848,85512.5226,04710.9422,75735.1173,042
Security Guards15015.1231,46316.8435,02911.0422,94010.0520,92725.2752,564
top
 Food Preparation and Serving-Related Occupations -Danbury LMA1Q 2015
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
HourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnual
Food Preparation and Serving-Related Occupations6,15010.3421,51012.0325,0259.2319,1909.0518,83317.5236,449
Bartenders2509.2819,3039.8420,4579.1919,1098.9718,65912.4825,955
Chefs and Head CooksN/A22.5746,94425.2352,48220.8943,44919.5740,71033.8870,477
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food9709.8920,57010.5922,0219.2419,2119.0418,81213.0727,191
Cooks, Fast Food9409.9720,74410.8822,6349.2319,2019.0518,82214.1929,521
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria13016.5534,42616.7034,72213.5128,10112.7926,60921.4644,645
Cooks, Restaurant52012.6026,20012.8826,78310.5121,8579.9320,66216.8635,060
Cooks, Short Order8011.0422,95111.6024,1269.3219,3849.1318,98615.0131,207
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee ShopN/A12.7526,53712.2825,5469.7120,2029.1819,08814.8330,829
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers1409.2919,3239.6720,1209.2019,1398.9718,65911.0422,951
Dishwashers2309.6019,96710.0820,9589.2619,2629.0318,78211.7524,432
First-Line Supervisors of Food Preparation and Serving Workers44017.2435,85718.0437,50213.4828,04012.2225,42425.7753,606
Food Preparation Workers54010.8522,57311.8024,5359.6019,9579.2019,13916.5534,426
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant10013.7228,54013.5328,1429.8820,5609.3319,40518.0437,522
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop2909.4219,59910.1621,1229.2519,2318.9918,71011.8424,637
Waiters and Waitresses1,1909.3719,48710.6322,1139.2119,1608.9818,69014.3329,807
top
 Building/Grounds Cleaning/Maintenance Occupations -Danbury LMA 1Q2015
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
HourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnual
Building and Grounds Cleaning and Maintenance Occupations2,48014.2929,71515.8332,9249.8220,4379.2419,20124.6151,174
First-Line Supervisors of Housekeeping and Janitorial Workers11020.2642,14120.5142,66212.6926,40511.6424,20829.4061,147
First-Line Supervisors of Landscaping, Lawn Service, and GroundskN/A24.7851,54223.5949,06917.9437,32816.2233,74129.4261,178
Janitors and Cleaners, ex. Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners1,16015.2431,68816.3734,0589.7320,2339.1919,10926.0054,076
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers68014.7430,65515.9633,20010.9222,7059.3119,35422.9347,690
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners41010.5121,86811.2423,3709.3619,4569.1318,98614.7430,655
Pest Control Workers2014.9731,13615.4632,16813.4828,02912.5726,14918.8039,106
top
 Personal Care and Service Occupations -Danbury LMA1Q 2015
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
HourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnual
Personal Care and Service Occupations2,79011.6424,20813.7128,5209.3719,4879.1418,99622.3846,545
Amusement and Recreation AttendantsN/A11.6524,21812.2425,4549.6420,0389.1919,09816.7334,794
Childcare Workers42010.6322,11311.1723,2279.3919,5289.1419,00614.1529,439
First-Line Supervisors of Personal Service Workers10022.4646,70923.3748,62016.7034,72216.0733,42529.8262,016
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors30022.4046,58620.7743,21410.4021,6339.4619,68131.8566,246
Funeral Attendants2012.2325,43412.9326,8759.2719,2829.1118,96617.8637,165
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and CosmetologistsN/A9.5219,81412.5326,0679.2719,2829.0118,75121.4344,573
Manicurists and PedicuristsN/A9.2619,2629.3319,4159.2519,2318.9618,6499.6019,957
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers12010.2021,20310.9522,7979.2019,1299.0518,83314.3629,869
Personal Care Aides85012.9026,81312.9726,96710.1621,1329.4819,72217.2235,816
Recreation Workers15010.7622,38912.7126,4459.3419,4159.1318,97618.6238,728
Residential Advisors17012.3325,65913.4928,0609.2519,2419.0518,83320.9843,643
top
 Sales and Related Occupations -Danbury LMA1Q 2015
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
HourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnual
Sales and Related Occupations9,27013.7028,48019.3240,19410.1421,0939.5519,84636.3375,558
Advertising Sales Agents6038.5580,19044.8993,36119.4740,48817.7036,81086.05178,979
Cashiers2,05011.0723,01012.0625,0859.5419,8469.3519,44816.4834,274
Counter and Rental Clerks16014.0029,12916.0833,45710.7022,2669.8420,46426.4855,074
First-Line Supervisors of Non-Retail Sales Workers11031.2865,05934.1471,01125.0652,12923.1048,05350.17104,353
First-Line Supervisors of Retail Sales Workers1,14021.1143,91422.6947,18314.9831,15213.5628,20734.5971,933
Insurance Sales Agents7024.1250,17024.4750,89316.0933,4789.6520,07636.5876,082
Parts SalespersonsN/A17.7736,96718.2738,00513.7028,49012.2325,44124.0049,908
Retail Salespersons4,07011.7424,40413.8428,7949.8620,5069.4619,68921.1243,946
Sales and Related Workers, All Other2014.6130,36614.1429,4129.5019,7729.3419,41619.2339,995
Sales EngineersN/A47.3798,53755.46115,35538.6680,42034.4071,55694.22195,964
Sales Reps., Services, All Other29027.1056,36228.4959,25413.2227,51610.8022,46549.73103,431
Sales Reps., Wholesale and Manufacturing, ex. Technical and Scientific Products65033.7770,24642.1287,60817.7636,93615.7332,72375.63157,310
Sales Reps., Wholesale and Manufacturing, Technical and Scientific Products33048.85101,60752.18108,54430.4963,42518.1337,70175.32156,670
Securities, Commodities, and Financial Services Sales Agents6025.8053,64936.9776,88914.3229,77913.6228,33375.84157,739
Telemarketers2011.8324,60314.1729,47511.2223,33510.4421,70015.5232,283
Travel Agents2016.1633,59317.4836,3599.8620,5169.3419,42733.9470,581
top
 Office and Administrative Support Occupations -Danbury LMA1Q 2015
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
HourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnual
Office and Administrative Support Occupations11,33018.0137,45719.0839,67911.1123,1079.5219,80929.2860,899
Bill and Account Collectors8023.3748,61022.9247,67617.5736,54316.3433,98629.4461,234
Billing and Posting Clerks and Machine Operators25020.0741,76020.3342,27716.2633,80315.4532,11926.8355,805
Bookkeeping, Accounting and Auditing Clerks93020.3142,23720.5642,76413.2327,5329.5619,87030.2062,817
Cargo and Freight Agents4025.6253,28824.7851,53219.9641,51617.7636,92929.5661,498
Couriers and Messengers1015.3531,94614.5230,21111.0623,01610.3121,43318.2737,985
Court, Municipal, and License Clerks4024.0450,01024.2250,38620.8643,39320.0741,74928.5259,316
Customer Service Representatives86019.3640,27819.4140,37912.7526,51710.8922,64128.3058,859
Data Entry Keyers10017.8037,03117.9737,37614.4730,11013.0727,18723.7149,300
Dispatchers, ex. Police, Fire, and Ambulance4017.9237,28418.9239,35513.6528,38411.8924,73127.9858,189
Eligibility Interviewers, Government Programs4022.5946,99623.3248,49820.2542,11519.9941,58730.4163,264
Executive Secretaries and Executive Administrative Assistants31028.4959,24529.4061,15324.7051,38022.7147,24037.5678,120
File ClerksN/A11.8924,74112.8126,6399.5019,7489.1118,94718.2537,964
First-Line Supervisors of Office and Administrative Support Worke1,43027.8557,92629.3961,12220.3542,31819.4040,34943.2289,892
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks12011.0623,00611.2723,44210.4221,6879.7820,33713.6828,445
Human Resources Assistants, ex. Payroll and Timekeeping5019.1939,92320.1541,91214.2829,69311.5824,09229.3260,990
Information and Record Clerks, All Other3018.5038,49219.8041,19113.8828,8719.5519,85032.6267,840
Insurance Claims and Policy Processing Clerks15019.9641,52620.1441,90216.9835,30516.2033,69223.8949,685
Interviewers, ex. Eligibility and Loan3018.6738,83719.6140,77515.2831,78413.8828,86127.4857,175
Legal SecretariesN/A18.7038,90822.7347,28013.7928,68913.1127,27835.7374,325
Library Assistants, Clerical11010.2821,38211.8624,6809.2319,2109.0218,76418.3438,147
Loan Interviewers and Clerks5021.4044,51020.7943,26213.8528,81111.9424,85328.8960,097
Medical Secretaries35018.4538,37018.5738,61415.1331,46913.8728,85123.4748,823
Office and Administrative Support Workers, All Other4409.4519,64710.3921,6169.2619,2418.9518,62211.9524,853
Office Clerks, General1,02016.8335,00116.7734,89910.3921,6169.2819,29224.4050,741
Order Clerks9017.1435,66117.0635,47812.8626,74011.2523,42222.6347,077
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks11019.9141,41520.8243,31215.3731,98715.1931,60129.2660,848
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers3024.6851,33927.1456,45419.8141,20119.5640,68441.2785,853
Postal Service Clerks5027.1356,41424.2850,50717.9937,41615.4932,22028.1858,616
Postal Service Mail Carriers20027.9158,04725.6253,28820.8043,28218.0237,48728.5059,275
Procurement Clerks3021.9945,73821.8545,45417.2135,80315.8032,85028.4559,174
Production, Planning and Expediting Clerks24021.5344,79422.1045,98116.6534,63616.0433,35729.7161,812
Receptionists and Information Clerks60015.4832,19015.6232,47412.1625,27911.1623,20920.6342,906
Secretaries and Administrative Assistants, ex. Legal, Medical,1,44016.9335,20417.1935,75211.3623,6159.5619,88024.8151,603
Shipping, Receiving and Traffic Clerks44014.3629,86615.5632,35210.2721,3629.4719,68723.6949,269
Stock Clerks and Order Fillers1,14010.9122,69112.5326,0819.2719,2719.0518,83519.0239,547
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service5016.0933,46915.9533,19512.6126,24312.0024,94420.3942,399
Tellers25014.2029,52114.8630,90112.7926,59812.0925,14719.0139,527
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping3015.1631,53014.6630,49510.4321,7079.7220,21519.0839,679
top
 Farming, Fishing and Forestry Occupations -Danbury LMA1Q 2015
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
HourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnual
Farming, Fishing and Forestry OccupationsN/A13.0027,04713.6128,3149.7220,2079.1719,07220.1941,994
Construction and Extraction Occupations2,25025.4452,90825.8153,67916.1333,56314.3529,83438.1579,358
Farmworkers and Laborers, Crop, Nursery, and GreenhouseN/A12.0224,99013.7828,6689.5619,8829.1218,96021.0043,677
top
 Construction and Extraction Occupations -Danbury LMA1Q 2015
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
HourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnual
First-Line Supervisors of Construction Trades & Extraction Work20034.6071,96035.6674,17924.1950,30423.8749,63548.94101,774
Brickmasons and BlockmasonsN/A24.0850,08130.1062,60621.5644,86220.1741,94462.91130,847
Carpenters20023.6949,28123.7849,47319.6940,95118.8839,26829.3861,097
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers10025.3352,68625.9153,90219.8641,31518.5138,51836.0374,929
Construction and Building Inspectors4032.1366,85332.2367,02523.5348,94624.0950,10144.3892,298
Construction Laborers37022.6447,08222.2446,27113.8028,70911.4323,78432.4967,572
Electricians40026.4454,99625.6153,26313.7028,48611.1523,17640.2283,664
Helpers--Electricians5017.3536,07619.0339,59312.0725,09110.4721,76731.9266,397
Highway Maintenance Workers9025.0252,04724.0149,92919.3140,18017.9737,36328.6959,658
Operating Engineers and Other Construction Equipment Operators13028.8259,94127.6057,40820.4342,49117.1235,60036.0574,980
Painters, Construction and Maintenance7020.5442,73423.7749,45315.0431,27313.4327,93946.4896,686
Plumbers, Pipefitters, and Steamfitters14033.0668,75832.7668,15023.9749,84821.4344,58945.5094,629
Septic Tank Servicers and Sewer Pipe CleanersN/A26.6255,37125.9754,01323.2948,42921.1443,98129.8562,090
Sheet Metal Workers6035.5373,90633.9670,62219.8941,38618.0537,53652.29108,766
top
 Installation, Maintenance and Repair Occupations -Danbury LMA1Q 2015
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
HourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnual
Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Occupations2,57023.0247,87523.9549,82314.2929,71312.7426,49836.7576,443
Automotive Body and Related Repairers9025.3052,62125.7353,52416.8535,05715.8632,98940.1283,450
Automotive Service Technicians and Mechanics43020.3942,41020.4842,60212.7326,47810.8322,52329.9762,336
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists7025.5953,21025.0352,06417.5536,50716.5334,37834.6472,052
Computer, Automated Teller, and Office Machine Repairers10017.6436,69019.0039,52913.6728,44512.4425,89028.3959,051
Control and Valve Installers and Repairers, ex. Mechanical DoorN/A32.1766,91030.5963,62424.3950,73521.4044,50936.6176,148
Electric Motor, Power Tool, and Related RepairersN/A20.5442,71423.1548,15914.4930,1399.6220,01848.39100,649
First-Line Supervisors of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers31034.1571,03735.0372,86326.2054,49825.1752,34846.6396,988
Heating, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Mechanics and Installers22023.8249,53924.8951,75918.0337,50115.6132,45135.4573,755
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers4014.6430,45315.9033,07011.8624,68310.9022,67522.9447,713
Industrial Machinery Mechanics19027.2156,59728.0458,33119.2640,05717.9637,34941.4986,289
Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers, All OtherN/A21.1043,90022.5146,82115.0131,20413.7828,66834.4071,544
Maintenance and Repair Workers, General32022.6947,17622.1746,11114.0529,22612.8126,64030.6663,777
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, ex. Engines2028.0558,34128.2758,79727.1956,55625.0552,10432.9868,593
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine MechanicsN/A21.9545,63422.7947,39921.2044,09319.6140,78728.6759,619
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers3025.7653,58524.7451,47618.1837,81616.5734,45931.9366,433
Telecommunications Equipment Installers and Repairers, ex. Line InstallersN/A25.3352,68225.0051,99317.0935,54414.8830,94035.4573,745
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers3021.6445,01623.2248,31215.2231,65014.1829,48035.5173,857
Tire Repairers and Changers14013.6228,33413.9028,92212.0024,95710.8822,62417.7836,974
top
 Production Occupations -Danbury LMA1Q 2015
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
HourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnual
Production Occupations4,91018.1337,70020.1441,89412.0925,15010.9322,73831.9966,535
Assemblers and Fabricators, All Other8014.5230,21915.2931,79712.8326,69812.1625,30320.3642,342
Bakers11012.4425,88313.6228,31610.0220,8259.3219,39020.6242,901
Butchers and Meat Cutters6019.6640,90620.3942,41313.2727,61410.9922,86031.5265,568
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters6021.0643,80721.0443,76715.0731,35913.6528,39728.8960,082
Chemical Equipment Operators/Tenders3023.3648,60123.6649,22219.6140,78417.9237,29330.0862,556
Computer Numerically Controlled Machine Tool Programmers, Metal a7023.3648,59123.6549,19220.3742,36219.3640,26529.2260,785
Computer-Controlled Machine Tool Operators, Metal/Plastic23017.2235,82818.5238,53514.0929,29313.0627,15626.8555,838
Cutting and Slicing Machine Setters, Operators/Tenders2015.1731,53215.8632,98813.2327,51212.4825,94421.0543,777
Cutting, Punching and Press Machine Setters, Operators/Tenders, Metal/Plastic5014.6230,39215.8732,99810.8222,50410.3421,50722.5146,830
Dental Laboratory TechniciansN/A25.7653,58923.4848,83516.8935,11514.4029,96529.3060,958
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators/Tenders, Metal/PlasticN/A17.4536,28616.9435,21711.4323,7669.3919,54222.9947,828
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers33019.0139,55319.0339,58312.8826,77911.8924,72327.4357,049
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers9016.9335,21718.1037,63914.1029,32413.0427,11527.4957,171
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers2017.9037,24218.0637,54814.9831,16613.6728,42822.9447,716
First-Line Supervisors of Production and Operating Workers49031.1364,74432.2267,03420.2642,13818.0237,46650.72105,498
Grinding, Lapping, Polishing and Buffing Machine Tool Setters, Operators/Tenders, Metal/Plastic2013.7728,65214.7330,62611.1823,24710.3621,55821.7045,130
Helpers--Production Workers7013.2827,62413.3327,73610.0120,8049.3119,36917.9137,252
Inspectors, Testers, Sorters, Samplers, and Weighers29018.7438,98320.1241,85313.4928,05112.2625,51729.6161,579
Jewelers and Precious Stone and Metal Workers2023.7349,35425.6753,38520.3142,24019.7341,01836.3275,543
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators/Tenders, Metal/Plastic3018.0337,48718.7038,90114.5930,33113.1927,44126.3654,830
Laundry and Dry-Cleaning Workers9011.4523,82712.2025,3859.2219,1769.0718,85017.2835,939
Machinists38024.0850,08721.4444,59111.6624,26510.5521,95529.8362,057
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and TrimmersN/A18.6238,72818.5038,49413.7928,68210.9122,69824.3950,718
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators/Tenders9012.4925,98513.9128,93710.6122,05610.0220,82519.9041,385
Painters, Transportation Equipment3024.5351,02423.7949,46617.1935,74616.4134,12831.3365,171
Prepress Technicians and Workers2026.8255,78725.3352,69316.1033,48615.2031,60435.5073,833
Pressers, Textile, Garment, and Related Materials2013.3427,74613.3227,71511.4323,78710.7422,34115.6232,499
Print Binding and Finishing WorkersN/A17.4436,26517.8637,16112.4425,87310.0220,82527.0056,164
Printing Press Operators6016.7634,87116.7134,75911.7424,4079.4819,69522.8947,624
Production Workers, All Other8016.0833,45616.8034,96211.3123,52210.4621,76124.2150,362
Structural Metal Fabricators and Fitters4014.3929,93415.3731,96013.6628,41812.5926,18920.1341,884
Team Assemblers83013.7628,63114.5130,19910.8322,51410.2521,31319.6940,957
Textile Cutting Machine Setters, Operators/Tenders109.5719,89910.9222,7189.1819,1059.0018,70814.4630,087
Tool and Die MakersN/A21.7645,26325.1352,26517.1835,72616.3934,08742.6488,673
Water and Wastewater Treatment Plant and System Operators7028.0558,35229.0660,43925.3352,69323.8849,67038.3679,798
Welders, Cutters, Solderers, and Brazers6019.3740,28619.8641,30313.3527,77612.7626,54530.7463,940
top
 Transportation and Material Moving Occupations -Danbury LMA1Q 2015
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
HourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnualHourlyAnnual
Transportation and Material Moving Occupations3,35015.5932,41218.1737,80010.9622,8049.8920,57828.0958,439
Automotive and Watercraft Service Attendants13010.5822,02111.8024,5439.2719,2979.0818,89017.1835,746
Bus Drivers, School or Special Client27014.2329,60615.2831,78111.9924,93910.9022,67222.1045,974
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment13012.4825,95612.9126,87110.3621,5439.7120,20117.2435,868
Commercial Pilots50N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Driver/Sales WorkersN/A16.8535,03518.1237,67811.0723,0389.7020,17129.8061,987
Excavating and Loading Machine and Dragline OperatorsN/A26.8055,73426.2454,57523.9049,72621.9445,63930.0562,516
First-Line Supervisors of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers,9029.8162,00729.5461,44822.6147,03220.9843,65638.1179,260
First-Line Supervisors of Transportation and Material-Moving Mach12026.3454,78927.5857,38116.1733,61115.3031,83239.1981,528
Heavy and Tractor-Trailer Truck Drivers36019.6340,84020.3642,35514.7330,64313.5028,09129.1460,614
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators7016.3734,04916.2833,85511.8624,68510.8422,53022.3346,432
Laborers and Freight, Stock, and Material Movers, Hand1,11014.8230,84615.4232,08610.3121,4529.6220,00822.7047,215
Light Truck or Delivery Services Drivers48014.2829,70716.9035,14710.6122,0729.9220,63931.5565,617
Packers and Packagers, Hand16012.1725,31513.3527,75510.2121,2289.5819,92720.5142,660
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs5015.6932,63515.8933,05212.3325,65111.3323,55621.4744,663
top
Go Connecticut LMI Home State of Connecticut Department of Labor - Office of Research
200 Folly Brook Boulevard, Wethersfield, CT 06109 / Phone: 860-263-6285
LMI Home | CTDOL Home | CT.gov | Feedback | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Accessibility Policy
Go to the State of Connecticut website