State of Connecticut Home Follow Us on FacebookFollow Us on TwitterFollow Us on Flickr
Connecticut Department of Labor Home Occupational Employment & Wages Home
Home About Publications FAQ Glossary Contact
Occupational Employment and Wages (1Q 2017): Waterbury Labor Market Area
 Waterbury Labor Market Area - Occupational Employment and Wages (OES) 1st Quarter 2017  
Waterbury Labor Market Area Occupational Employment and Wages provides accurate and meaningful wage information to employers, job seekers, counselors, students, planners of vocational education programs, economic developers, Regional Workforce Development Boards, and others. Employers may find the data useful as a guide in analyzing pay scales; job seekers and students could utilize the information in making employment and career decisions; program planners should be aware of employment and wage levels in determining training programs to be offered.
Option #1 - Select from alphabetical list by Occupational Title Select by "Occupational Job Title" sorted alphabetically:
Option #2 - Select from occupational group listing Select from Occupational Group listing:
Option #3 - Download 1Q 2017 Waterbury in Excel format

Download 1Q 2017 Waterbury LMA Data in Excel

 Management Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2017
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Total all occupations68,36018.4838,41924.0249,96711.3223,5549.9320,66443.6290,726
Management Occupations3,70045.8095,25752.92110,08327.8857,98025.7453,53187.30181,574
Administrative Services Managers13042.6788,76742.6888,78727.7957,79723.2848,41964.30133,727
Architectural and Engineering Managers7059.35123,45168.56142,60436.3575,61331.9566,450>100.00>208,000
Chief Executives70>100.00>208,000114.77238,70861.77128,47156.82118,175>100.00>208,000
Compensation and Benefits Managers2062.36129,70667.40140,18652.76109,73648.79101,47187.47181,952
Computer and Information Systems Managers10051.73107,59456.59117,71638.3679,77734.7172,20584.86176,513
Construction Managers7045.1193,82847.5498,88933.7970,26632.6067,81764.51134,186
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School230N/A127,237N/A125,533N/A94,899N/A73,971N/A164,094
Education Administrators, Preschool and Childcare Center/Program4027.0956,34829.7861,94021.0543,79720.1141,82739.3881,899
Financial Managers30047.5898,97153.33110,93031.6765,87928.8459,98181.43169,380
Food Service Managers4030.3963,20531.9966,54221.7545,22517.3736,12347.4398,655
General and Operations Managers1,18045.0893,77755.42115,26728.3158,86826.5455,215>100.00>208,000
Human Resources Managers7046.4696,63458.27121,19631.5665,65428.8760,042>100.00>208,000
Industrial Production Managers13040.0783,34846.5296,75728.2458,72526.7655,64477.97162,176
Managers, All Other13038.9681,03240.8684,99122.6547,12319.6640,88862.10129,176
Marketing Managers6059.02122,76768.65142,79836.6276,17530.5863,623>100.00>208,000
Medical and Health Services Managers29050.12104,25759.94124,66532.6467,89928.2658,776>100.00>208,000
Natural Sciences ManagersN/A59.96124,70671.39148,49248.29100,44045.6594,961>100.00>208,000
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers10028.0258,28728.4459,14416.9935,32715.6432,53140.6784,603
Public Relations and Fundraising Managers3051.84107,81852.73109,67528.4559,16422.9047,62384.65176,084
Purchasing Managers4052.06108,27751.77107,66534.3271,36832.6867,98173.14152,145
Sales Managers18041.4886,27748.39100,64428.2058,66424.3350,59381.38169,278
Social and Community Service Managers27035.0272,83839.4181,97120.2642,13317.0735,50173.82153,533
Training and Development Managers2050.44104,92055.06114,52238.4980,07335.1373,06280.91168,288
Transportation, Storage, and Distribution Managers2041.5586,44042.6288,65430.8464,13426.1154,30762.68130,380
top
 Business Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2017
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Business and Financial Operations Occupations1,95029.5361,41931.6565,83818.6038,69416.7134,76648.83101,563
Accountants and Auditors49028.6059,50128.9760,26617.9637,36816.6834,70542.5888,573
Appraisers and Assessors of Real EstateN/A15.8432,93920.1741,96010.2821,3689.8420,46040.8284,910
Budget Analysts1038.7580,58338.9781,05229.9862,34826.8055,73648.73101,359
Business Operations Specialists, All Other19023.5248,92926.1454,36815.3531,91914.1129,34743.4590,379
Claims Adjusters, Examiners, and InvestigatorsN/A41.5886,49140.3683,93031.3065,08329.8662,09350.93105,930
Compensation, Benefits, and Job Analysis SpecialistsN/A36.2775,44036.1775,25626.7855,68524.1050,14449.32102,573
Compliance Officers, Except Agriculture, Construction, Health and Safety, and Transportation4031.2064,90935.7674,37923.5248,92921.7645,25647.6499,093
Cost Estimators9031.0064,48133.7070,10327.0756,30725.5553,15444.4492,440
Credit Analysts2034.3271,37934.1170,95028.8159,90927.2056,58340.1083,420
Financial Analysts5040.5284,28745.2694,13428.2558,74626.0554,17461.96128,880
Financial Specialists, All Other2035.2973,38935.6074,05230.9164,29729.0460,40942.6988,797
Fundraisers5029.6961,76636.3175,52221.8745,49120.6042,84871.43148,574
Human Resources Specialists14024.9951,98027.6157,44018.6738,83716.9435,23542.5388,450
Loan Officers4032.8668,33834.2471,21511.8424,62310.8722,60266.24137,767
Management Analysts8027.3856,94032.1566,87920.5442,71520.2942,19549.95103,889
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists13028.5059,28730.2562,91921.7245,19520.8343,32744.8993,359
Meeting, Convention, and Event Planners2023.9449,78624.2150,36820.7943,22520.3842,39930.5263,481
Personal Financial Advisors3075.81157,67676.56159,24734.9472,66428.8560,011>100.00>208,000
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products10028.7159,72528.4459,16420.7843,21518.4438,34838.4579,971
Tax Examiners and Collectors, and Revenue Agents7046.4396,57345.6795,00135.9974,85833.9270,54254.67113,726
Training and Development Specialists9024.6151,19527.1256,41918.4938,46016.3934,08243.2189,879
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm ProductsN/A28.8059,89929.1260,57222.4646,70520.4742,58239.0081,114
top
 Computer Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2017
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Computer and Mathematical Occupations59034.4571,65434.2371,17820.6042,84517.4536,28349.93103,856
Computer Network Support Specialists4037.5978,17635.3773,57822.3946,56120.8343,33149.58103,117
Computer Occupations, All Other2030.7063,84729.5761,49820.9243,52317.4336,25238.7880,667
Computer Programmers5037.0677,08237.7178,43928.1958,65226.5255,15851.66107,451
Computer Systems Analysts8036.8976,73836.0675,01623.2148,27218.9639,42250.00104,008
Computer User Support Specialists14020.4942,61221.4044,51615.0731,34113.9128,93130.6963,847
Database Administrators1037.8278,67237.7578,52032.7868,17129.9862,36847.4098,590
Network and Computer Systems AdministratorsN/A36.7176,35336.8476,62632.5967,77632.0166,59144.3192,170
Software Developers, Applications6043.6490,78349.36102,66133.0368,70831.1764,83977.06160,280
Software Developers, Systems SoftwareN/A46.3496,37346.1395,93736.2975,48234.0370,78360.63126,104
Web DevelopersN/A30.4863,39133.0468,72822.0945,93311.9724,90150.77105,608
top
 Architecture and Engineering Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2017
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Architecture and Engineering Occupations50035.9574,77336.9976,94024.0449,99421.8745,50855.07114,540
Architectural and Civil Drafters1025.3452,70822.0645,8739.7820,3449.7520,28338.9981,082
Civil Engineering Technicians1026.4955,08826.3254,73321.8045,34620.9043,47331.0864,637
Civil Engineers6029.5861,51831.4065,31526.0354,15624.1950,32844.1491,806
Computer Hardware Engineers2046.5396,77850.13104,27136.2975,49233.8470,38876.81159,764
Electrical Engineers4048.87101,65946.4396,58533.0468,72829.2460,81961.76128,463
Engineering Technicians, Except Drafters, All Other2028.5259,32029.9162,22720.9343,53319.8841,33644.0791,664
Industrial Engineering Technicians2022.9147,64523.5749,04218.1737,78216.7534,84531.2865,062
Industrial Engineers14041.0085,28440.0283,23930.9364,32328.5959,47250.76105,588
Mechanical DraftersN/A27.4857,15328.0058,23722.0945,93318.2437,93342.6788,748
Mechanical Engineers8038.1379,30041.9987,35029.5361,41726.5355,17962.05129,071
top
 Life, Physical and Social Science Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2017
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Life, Physical, and Social Science Occupations19036.2775,45238.4880,03922.5046,79420.1541,90362.27129,527
Chemists5039.8482,87441.3986,09427.7657,74125.4352,88062.64130,296
Clinical, Counseling, and School Psychologists5043.6390,76345.7995,23931.8166,14629.1160,55665.21135,653
Urban and Regional Planners2028.8459,98938.3779,79624.4250,80422.3646,51073.76153,415
top
 Community and Social Services Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2017
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Community and Social Services Occupations2,10024.6651,29026.8555,83714.9231,01713.5528,18242.8489,112
Child, Family, and School Social Workers37034.0870,86432.5567,69519.2840,10017.0535,48345.8695,401
Clergy3027.4657,12326.7155,55318.7939,08817.2935,95935.9174,682
Community and Social Service Specialists, All Other4018.4938,47022.9947,82714.0529,21511.4823,88839.1181,345
Community Health Workers20N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Counselors, All Other4028.0458,32832.5467,66424.6051,14824.6251,20937.1377,244
Educational, Guidance, School, and Vocational Counselors29022.6947,20926.0854,22713.8428,79911.5624,06045.2194,054
Health Educators6017.4636,30319.4640,48513.3427,73611.5624,05030.7163,887
Healthcare Social Workers13026.1354,33827.1556,46519.2840,10017.5536,49537.9378,905
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers11031.9866,52031.8166,15620.4842,59218.1937,82245.6995,036
Mental Health Counselors13030.4163,24928.0258,28717.6036,61714.3329,80238.2279,492
Rehabilitation CounselorsN/A15.8132,88019.8641,29512.4525,87311.3523,61539.5082,176
Social and Human Service Assistants37017.2035,77718.3438,14613.5428,17212.7726,55125.4953,022
Social Workers, All Other2021.6344,99222.6947,19918.3038,06517.1235,61425.2952,586
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors24026.1754,41924.2250,37913.7728,64813.1127,27036.3675,634
top
 Legal Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2017
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Legal Occupations50028.9560,21135.8074,44915.2531,72612.8326,68369.53144,605
Judges, Magistrate Judges, and Magistrates20N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Lawyers20048.46100,79851.87107,88636.0775,01631.4965,49773.35152,554
Paralegals and Legal Assistants22017.5836,55618.5338,54111.8524,6489.8420,46528.5359,320
top
 Education, Training and Library Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2017
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Education, Training, and Library Occupations6,69029.3360,99130.2662,93514.3029,74111.6524,21250.05104,109
Audio-Visual and Multimedia Collections Specialists1024.9951,97926.2454,58117.6336,67816.7234,77439.3981,943
Elementary School Teachers, Except Special Education1,020N/A83,117N/A85,730N/A63,897N/A58,287N/A121,709
Health Specialties Teachers, Postsecondary40N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Instructional Coordinators3023.2948,43430.6063,65418.2337,92314.8730,92660.50125,820
Kindergarten Teachers, Except Special Education100N/A81,082N/A81,821N/A58,551N/A47,959N/A117,203
Librarians8031.0364,53532.5367,65424.1750,28821.5944,91146.3596,413
Library Technicians4016.5334,36918.9139,33112.3725,73111.6824,28330.8864,222
Middle School Teachers, Except Special and Career/Technical Educa460N/A83,593N/A84,950N/A63,847N/A57,761N/A118,195
Preschool Teachers, Except Special Education30016.5934,50120.1441,89311.7524,43510.7422,34939.7882,743
Secondary School Teachers, Except Special and Career/Technical Ed980N/A76,059N/A77,143N/A49,741N/A44,870N/A113,193
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers14017.4036,18217.9237,27514.9531,07813.5128,09122.4346,652
Special Education Teachers, Kindergarten and Elementary School160N/A89,892N/A93,254N/A69,133N/A66,875N/A130,894
Special Education Teachers, Middle School70N/A80,464N/A81,568N/A53,143N/A45,569N/A123,947
Special Education Teachers, Preschool10N/A94,793N/A91,046N/A60,677N/A56,100N/A126,752
Special Education Teachers, Secondary School70N/A88,110N/A88,474N/A68,292N/A64,394N/A119,825
Substitute Teachers84011.8424,61714.7030,58210.3121,4489.7320,23322.7047,219
Teacher Assistants1,170N/A35,128N/A35,665N/A24,759N/A22,055N/A50,440
Teachers and Instructors, All Other, Except Substitute Teachers100N/A51,189N/A55,088N/A34,237N/A24,708N/A87,532
top
 Arts,Design,Entertainment,Sports,Media Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q2016
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Arts, Design, Entertainment, Sports, and Media Occupations56020.1241,85223.6549,17411.6624,2539.8520,49642.1987,755
Coaches and Scouts130N/A29,417N/A41,812N/A21,184N/A20,233N/A69,629
Graphic Designers5022.9647,75628.7459,76614.6030,36913.0327,10848.45100,788
Interior DesignersN/A22.2946,36921.9645,67020.7443,12819.7541,06224.8151,604
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers6012.0325,01213.6028,29310.5421,9139.7420,26320.0041,599
Producers and Directors1024.0550,03441.7486,82420.0841,76119.4940,546>100.00>208,000
Public Relations Specialists3029.8462,06533.0168,65724.3150,57123.9849,88350.49105,011
Writers and Authors1023.4248,70827.2756,72818.0037,45716.5534,40948.80101,497
top
 Healthcare Practitioners and Technical Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2017
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Healthcare Practitioners and Technical Occupations4,91035.3073,42643.3490,15522.8347,49320.4642,55173.42152,706
Athletic Trainers20N/A48,576N/A53,093N/A46,146N/A42,521N/A77,345
Dental HygienistsN/A42.7888,98139.4482,04428.6259,51326.7655,66549.63103,228
Dentists, General6076.50159,11691.17189,63764.62134,40759.10122,924>100.00>208,000
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers6037.0477,04236.5976,09027.4557,10326.5055,11848.75101,406
Dietitians and Nutritionists3030.0162,41931.1364,74823.7249,33621.6445,01240.8384,930
Family and General PractitionersN/A90.57188,38193.68194,85249.62103,19834.9272,626>100.00>208,000
Health Technologists and Technicians, All Other5027.4757,15328.1758,60117.0335,43215.6532,53644.3292,201
Healthcare Practitioners and Technical Workers, All Other30N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Internists, General2073.21152,28176.27158,65036.4575,81633.6870,064>100.00>208,000
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses49026.2854,66226.2354,55122.2046,16621.0543,78631.3965,295
Magnetic Resonance Imaging TechnologistsN/A36.2475,38136.1475,16832.6567,90830.1962,78443.8291,148
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians13018.7839,06821.0943,86714.2629,65013.1127,27030.8364,141
Nuclear Medicine Technologists2035.2673,34534.0270,78323.6549,18421.9545,66046.5796,879
Nurse Midwives1047.6699,13748.19100,23145.0293,64941.7186,76359.54123,856
Nurse Practitioners8049.17102,28750.59105,23338.8480,79836.6176,13070.63146,914
Obstetricians and Gynecologists30>100.00>208,000130.73271,924>100.00>208,00081.20168,908>100.00>208,000
Occupational Health and Safety Specialists2028.9660,24230.0262,44924.8051,58422.5446,87540.0683,320
Occupational Therapists7041.9687,28941.0685,40629.5761,50824.6751,31056.14116,777
Opticians, Dispensing9018.5638,60218.9539,40211.9824,9219.7320,23328.8559,999
Optometrists2064.06133,24390.13187,48035.3673,54832.2166,996>100.00>208,000
Pediatricians, GeneralN/A77.67161,54693.91195,32851.37106,85444.3392,211>100.00>208,000
Pharmacists14051.28106,65150.01104,02838.5880,26231.2164,91063.86132,828
Pharmacy Technicians18016.2033,70116.4934,28811.5123,93910.6522,15723.3348,526
Physical Therapists19041.8387,00642.8389,08232.0166,58130.9264,29259.91124,605
Physician Assistants7062.50130,00260.68126,20547.8799,56344.1691,86778.07162,387
Physicians and Surgeons, All Other220>100.00>208,000115.47240,17859.50123,75531.9466,429>100.00>208,000
Psychiatrists4076.68159,49191.77190,88253.95112,21045.8695,401>100.00>208,000
Radiologic Technologists and Technicians20028.9660,25229.0960,51522.3846,55121.1343,95938.0379,117
Recreational TherapistsN/A36.3975,70532.7968,19116.4034,12614.3229,77249.90103,806
Registered Nurses1,56037.5678,11537.4777,93330.3963,21927.6357,48748.0799,988
Respiratory Therapists8029.3160,95130.6763,80627.5857,36625.6253,29538.4880,029
Speech-Language Pathologists10047.6699,13749.49102,94536.4075,72533.0368,70873.74153,384
Surgeons30N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Therapists, All OtherN/A29.4161,17329.8061,99424.8651,71522.6747,16937.7978,611
Veterinarians2065.21135,63371.98149,70845.4194,43943.2990,054>100.00>208,000
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians6020.3442,31821.0643,80717.1635,70616.3133,93428.2958,855
top
 Healthcare Support Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2017
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Healthcare Support Occupations2,75015.8032,85916.4134,14312.7526,51111.7224,38522.0745,914
Dental Assistants23019.3940,33620.3342,28816.1233,50614.6730,49628.4259,113
Healthcare Support Workers, All OtherN/A18.8339,17618.6038,69315.0931,38011.9524,83724.2150,351
Home Health Aides28013.4728,01113.6128,31910.5521,9509.8720,52318.1737,799
Massage TherapistsN/A17.4836,36116.6334,59510.3121,4479.8620,52323.2848,400
Medical Assistants39017.3336,03317.3236,02213.6828,45212.9626,96322.9947,804
Medical Transcriptionists4016.6734,67717.2035,77612.2025,38110.6222,08424.6551,286
Nursing Assistants1,34014.8330,85615.0131,20512.9026,84012.0825,13518.7939,083
Occupational Therapy Assistants3034.5271,81933.2069,05626.9556,06225.2752,54939.8982,984
Phlebotomists6019.0439,60719.5340,61417.4036,18716.2233,73224.1950,310
Physical Therapist Assistants2027.8457,89127.1856,52424.4250,78322.1045,98631.4965,492
Psychiatric AidesN/A17.8337,09117.5836,56715.9333,14615.3131,85220.0541,713
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers2016.2533,80415.7932,83813.1327,31212.1925,35018.9939,494
top
 Protective Service Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2017
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Protective Service Occupations1,30027.3856,94626.6955,51814.3429,81812.3125,59739.0281,156
Animal Control Workers2015.3831,98618.4638,38512.1825,3309.9120,61530.3463,119
Crossing Guards8013.6628,41113.4728,01112.1425,24811.0923,08015.3631,934
Detectives and Criminal Investigators6036.8076,55436.5475,98934.8172,41532.5367,65940.3984,001
Fire Inspectors and Investigators3034.8172,40431.2564,98816.5734,45113.3827,84644.4692,475
First-Line Supervisors of Fire Fighting and Prevention Workers8036.9976,93437.9078,83435.1173,03132.6567,92646.0595,793
First-Line Supervisors of Police and Detectives9038.1879,42039.4081,95735.8274,48933.1468,92249.10102,120
First-Line Supervisors of Protective Service Workers, All Other3022.3046,37623.8849,68418.0837,61416.4334,18440.9385,141
Police and Sheriff's Patrol Officers37028.6659,60628.9460,19125.2052,41624.4850,91636.5475,989
Private Detectives and Investigators3030.7663,98228.0458,31216.9235,20111.6824,29236.5576,020
Protective Service Workers, All Other2033.7570,21628.9160,15015.0731,34912.5726,16241.1485,572
Security Guards27014.7930,76319.4340,40811.4823,88110.8622,58724.4550,844
top
 Food Preparation and Serving-Related Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2017
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Food Preparation and Serving-Related Occupations5,94010.4921,82712.0625,0839.8920,5749.8620,52316.8535,026
Bartenders2009.9020,59410.6122,0749.8720,5339.8620,51212.1325,227
Chefs and Head Cooks6018.1937,83020.0641,73315.9433,15714.7230,62029.2160,756
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food91011.1423,18311.8324,62110.4821,7969.9320,65615.6832,633
Cooks, All Other4018.8639,22720.9843,65412.9927,0249.8720,53331.7966,118
Cooks, Fast Food2909.9520,70710.3121,4479.9020,5949.8720,52311.7824,498
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria18015.1831,57516.0133,30013.1727,39412.4925,96721.8545,441
Cooks, Restaurant40013.5928,27813.5828,23710.9222,7109.8720,53317.1035,581
Cooks, Short OrderN/A12.6326,28513.3227,71311.1423,18310.4121,65217.8737,173
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop8609.8720,53310.1921,2019.8720,5239.8620,51211.3923,686
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender HelpersN/A9.8720,52310.2721,3559.8720,5239.8620,51211.5624,046
Dishwashers27010.5521,93011.4723,8519.8820,5539.8620,52314.9731,133
First-Line Supervisors of Food Preparation and Serving Workers41015.8432,95116.5534,42011.8524,65210.8622,58724.0450,002
Food Preparation Workers92010.7322,32012.3425,6489.8720,5239.8620,51217.2435,848
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant10012.4525,90513.5628,21611.1523,20310.4421,70418.8039,104
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop16010.1421,08810.5521,9409.9020,6059.8620,52311.9424,816
Waiters and Waitresses9309.9020,59410.6722,2079.8720,5239.8620,51212.1925,371
top
 Building/Grounds Cleaning/Maintenance Occupations - Waterbury LMA 1Q2016
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Building and Grounds Cleaning and Maintenance Occupations1,75014.9031,01016.2533,80411.0322,95710.2321,28324.5351,029
First-Line Supervisors of Housekeeping and Janitorial Workers6019.8741,32320.9143,49015.5832,39714.3629,87029.7361,835
First-Line Supervisors of Landscaping, Lawn Service, and Groundsk8019.1339,77224.0450,00216.7834,90315.9133,09535.6974,243
Janitors and Cleaners, Except Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners84014.8930,97916.4634,22510.7722,40210.0120,83125.6853,422
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers42014.8130,81515.5732,38612.1525,27810.7422,35120.2742,144
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners27011.9224,78512.8926,80910.9322,73110.1621,12917.8137,060
Pest Control Workers4017.1635,70417.5636,52613.1327,30212.4225,83323.9949,920
top
 Personal Care and Service Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2017
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Personal Care and Service Occupations2,86012.0625,08313.3927,85610.4921,8179.8720,53318.5138,498
Amusement and Recreation AttendantsN/A9.9520,70711.3523,6049.8720,5239.8620,51215.5132,253
Childcare Workers53011.7224,36412.3225,61710.3821,6119.8720,53315.3631,955
First-Line Supervisors of Personal Service Workers13020.6742,97621.9845,72915.6432,55114.3229,77732.8868,378
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists29010.9822,83411.4523,83010.2421,3039.9020,59414.0629,243
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers6010.9822,84411.3323,57310.4621,7559.9120,62513.1327,312
Personal Care Aides1,18012.4325,85412.9726,98310.7222,3109.9820,76915.5032,242
Personal Care and Service Workers, All OtherN/A11.7224,36413.1927,43511.0723,02910.2421,30319.0839,700
Recreation Workers23012.0525,07312.7626,54210.0620,9139.8620,52317.3636,105
Residential Advisors13014.5730,30117.0535,47813.1627,36312.1325,22733.8370,381
top
 Sales and Related Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2017
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Sales and Related Occupations6,91011.8624,66017.2835,94010.0720,9409.6220,01033.1568,950
Cashiers1,86010.0820,97010.8422,5409.7020,1709.6119,98012.7526,520
Counter and Rental Clerks28012.6526,31013.6728,4409.8320,4509.6620,10020.5642,770
First-Line Supervisors of Non-Retail Sales Workers6030.8664,19031.3665,23020.8843,43017.8337,08045.8395,330
First-Line Supervisors of Retail Sales Workers69018.6738,84021.0443,77013.5228,12012.2225,41033.7870,270
Insurance Sales Agents70N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Parts Salespersons13015.9133,08017.2835,94011.4923,91010.6622,18024.6151,200
Retail Salespersons2,33011.0222,91012.8526,7409.9820,7509.6120,00018.0937,630
Sales and Related Workers, All Other3011.3023,50012.0625,08010.9222,71010.0520,90016.9235,190
Sales Representatives, Services, All Other35024.9051,78027.1656,49014.7530,67011.8424,64045.1993,980
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products62029.9562,29030.3363,08018.6438,77016.0733,43041.2885,870
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Technical and Scientific Products17050.74105,53050.44104,92038.7680,62035.6574,14068.93143,370
TelemarketersN/A15.5132,27015.2831,78010.1621,1409.6119,98019.3440,230
Travel Agents3016.2233,75015.6732,59012.0225,00010.3321,49019.3440,230
top
 Office and Administrative Support Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2017
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Office and Administrative Support Occupations10,25018.0637,57619.3140,16012.0024,95610.2321,28029.6461,654
Bill and Account Collectors5018.1437,72919.1139,76113.2627,59012.8926,80424.8551,688
Billing and Posting Clerks and Machine Operators16020.3342,29420.6442,92715.9033,07314.5530,25528.4159,091
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks72018.9339,38419.3940,32314.6330,42912.2125,39526.7555,639
Couriers and Messengers2012.6226,25213.9428,99911.3123,54610.6222,08619.1739,874
Court, Municipal, and License Clerks6023.3048,47123.4948,84916.6434,62513.9529,00930.5763,584
Customer Service Representatives83018.4738,43419.9741,54813.0027,02812.2925,56830.1062,613
Data Entry Keyers7011.8724,69013.9028,90710.8522,58710.0820,95325.0051,984
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance6015.9033,07317.0935,55410.3921,6179.8120,40127.2056,569
Eligibility Interviewers, Government Programs15028.6559,60128.5159,30523.6349,15522.1646,08235.2573,325
Executive Secretaries and Executive Administrative Assistants18027.9858,19228.4559,16218.7939,07716.7234,76840.1983,597
File Clerks7010.1221,04512.2825,5589.8220,4429.8020,40118.2537,954
First-Line Supervisors of Office and Administrative Support Worke1,02027.5757,34528.2558,77419.5840,74217.8537,12739.3481,841
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks9010.2421,31010.7222,30110.0020,7899.8420,47312.0725,098
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping4021.7945,33722.6647,13416.9735,29916.3033,90033.5969,863
Information and Record Clerks, All Other5018.2137,87219.7140,97616.4334,17615.6232,49125.0352,055
Insurance Claims and Policy Processing ClerksN/A22.5946,98122.5046,80719.0339,59817.6036,60628.4459,152
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2022.2046,17422.5246,82715.8232,88914.2329,61231.9966,534
Legal SecretariesN/A23.5148,90023.0147,85918.0737,59716.6934,72729.5261,398
Library Assistants, Clerical7011.7724,49613.8428,77410.6522,1489.8820,56521.2744,244
Loan Interviewers and Clerks3018.5738,63818.8539,20016.5034,31915.5232,28723.5749,012
Mail Clerks and Mail Machine Operators, Except Postal ServiceN/A11.6824,30212.7826,58911.3123,53610.3821,60618.0137,474
Medical Secretaries22020.2142,02819.9941,57916.3634,03315.5832,42024.5150,963
Office and Administrative Support Workers, All Other21010.1321,07513.5128,0909.9320,6479.8420,47324.1250,166
Office Clerks, General1,53016.1933,68616.7134,73811.1623,2209.8520,48324.5551,055
Office Machine Operators, Except Computer4016.2433,76816.7134,74810.7622,38210.0320,87124.3350,616
Order Clerks2016.6834,71716.9235,18710.6822,2199.8120,40124.6651,279
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks9026.9155,96625.6553,35218.3638,18916.8134,95233.7970,282
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers3023.0547,93023.2148,27721.6845,08120.1741,95728.4259,101
Postal Service Clerks6027.8957,98825.5153,04620.2742,17115.9733,21628.4759,213
Postal Service Mail Carriers26029.3761,07224.9251,85117.5136,42216.4134,12529.3961,123
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators1027.6057,40627.8557,91627.5957,38527.5957,39628.4659,203
Procurement Clerks3017.8337,08618.5738,63811.1923,27110.7422,34229.3060,939
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks10022.6647,12324.2250,38116.6134,56416.1533,59436.4175,735
Receptionists and Information Clerks72015.4532,14415.6932,64412.2525,49710.6622,17820.3942,406
Secretaries and Administrative Assistants, Except Legal, Medical,1,27018.6538,78119.6340,82314.0829,28513.1727,38628.4859,234
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks35017.8437,09618.0837,61712.4625,91511.3223,55724.9551,892
Stock Clerks and Order Fillers96011.4623,82213.7328,56010.0420,8719.8120,40121.7845,306
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service6019.4840,51719.8941,37515.1131,43913.9328,95827.3456,885
Tellers41014.9331,05115.9033,06311.7024,3339.9320,63622.4946,787
Word Processors and Typists1018.3638,17918.8239,13917.9537,33117.1035,58520.3242,263
top
 Farming, Fishing and Forestry Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2017
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Farming, Fishing, and Forestry OccupationsN/A17.5336,46419.2740,09213.4928,05612.8726,78324.6151,180
top
 Construction and Extraction Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2017
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Construction and Extraction Occupations2,27025.2752,57726.4054,89016.1133,50914.7830,74739.8782,926
Carpenters26027.1456,43926.7655,67515.0431,2979.8820,54638.8280,745
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers6040.2383,68038.5880,25630.8164,08227.1856,54148.61101,107
Construction and Building Inspectors3034.4071,53233.0468,72023.3548,57121.0943,85345.0793,729
Construction Laborers26018.2437,94219.4440,44914.5430,25813.4628,00628.3358,926
Electricians39025.9153,88126.0854,23817.8037,02515.5532,34735.4173,672
First-Line Supervisors of Construction Trades and Extraction Work29037.4477,88138.3479,74632.6267,86329.8762,13650.05104,103
Helpers--Electricians4016.9035,15016.4934,30414.0729,25913.3727,82219.3840,317
Highway Maintenance Workers9027.2456,65326.7855,70522.1346,02421.3744,45431.3665,214
Operating Engineers and Other Construction Equipment Operators17023.7249,31526.0054,06420.6042,83419.7040,97937.2877,535
Painters, Construction and Maintenance6019.0439,58319.3740,29616.4434,19215.5232,28624.3550,640
Plumbers, Pipefitters, and Steamfitters24024.4850,91527.5057,18316.0933,47815.1231,45051.01106,091
Roofers8020.3742,37520.3542,32413.1727,38412.0625,08129.2460,811
Sheet Metal Workers8020.0841,75321.0743,82214.3029,73812.4025,80430.6963,818
top
 Installation, Maintenance and Repair Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2017
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Occupations2,35021.2744,24122.8647,53514.9131,01413.4928,05535.0072,803
Automotive Body and Related Repairers6018.8139,13318.9039,32614.2529,63612.6026,21024.7651,508
Automotive Service Technicians and Mechanics52023.2348,32622.8447,49515.1331,46013.9028,90631.3565,212
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists10025.2952,59325.3552,72520.6142,86319.5340,62331.1564,796
Coin, Vending, and Amusement Machine Servicers and RepairersN/A14.6330,42715.4132,03814.0529,23112.9526,95018.7839,052
Computer, Automated Teller, and Office Machine Repairers6019.9141,39322.0445,84314.8130,80212.4925,97734.3871,506
First-Line Supervisors of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers21031.2765,03932.2367,02622.3146,39019.9841,54547.5998,983
Heating, Air Conditioning, and Refrigeration Mechanics and Installers15028.4059,08029.0760,45819.9141,40318.2037,86642.7988,999
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers2013.2427,52813.2827,60911.1023,07810.5021,84215.3031,835
Home Appliance RepairersN/A17.0135,38319.0939,70114.1829,48413.3227,71031.4965,505
Industrial Machinery Mechanics10023.6649,19824.1250,18115.6332,51513.3427,73136.2775,458
Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers, All Other8018.1837,80519.7741,12016.0233,32514.9731,12629.0860,478
Maintenance and Repair Workers, General51017.7236,85318.7639,03214.6330,41713.2727,58927.5157,225
Maintenance Workers, Machinery8019.6440,85618.5638,59612.8026,63612.0325,03524.5150,981
Medical Equipment Repairers2018.6538,79920.0941,77815.9833,23414.6630,47729.7061,765
Millwrights3023.1848,21423.2448,33619.3940,32917.6336,67029.7061,765
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except EnginesN/A18.5438,56523.1748,19415.8432,94014.8630,89336.8076,553
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine MechanicsN/A17.6836,76118.4138,29213.5528,1979.7620,30127.6357,478
Telecommunications Equipment Installers and Repairers, Except Line Installers90N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Tire Repairers and Changers5011.0923,06811.0623,00710.9622,78510.0220,83812.1625,308
top
 Production Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2017
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Production Occupations6,03016.2533,80518.3838,22611.1123,11510.4521,74730.5363,495
Assemblers and Fabricators, All OtherN/A18.6138,70618.6238,74614.6030,36413.6628,42424.3250,590
Bakers8013.5728,21014.0529,22110.9622,77810.3721,57318.8339,155
Butchers and Meat Cutters3019.8741,32919.9541,50315.9033,05914.6130,38425.3352,693
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operator/Tender5014.8330,85415.3031,83412.2825,55511.2723,43219.7541,074
Coating, Painting, and Spraying Machine Setters, Operator/Tender4011.0022,86012.6926,4039.8120,3999.8020,38918.8439,185
Computer Numerically Controlled Machine Tool Programmers, Metal a5028.6959,66630.4963,40322.3946,57719.1239,78847.3698,515
Computer-Controlled Machine Tool Operators, Metal/Plastic9017.2335,84718.3138,07311.9724,90210.8922,66627.8557,931
Cutting, Punching, and Press Machine Setters, Operator/Tender, Metal/Plastic28014.1029,32316.2333,77411.2123,33010.6622,17625.5353,112
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers13015.0831,36515.8532,95712.1625,28010.8722,62522.3446,455
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operator/Tender, Metal/Plastic21019.5140,58419.4140,36015.3431,90613.7128,50624.8051,580
First-Line Supervisors of Production and Operating Workers45027.9958,21729.5161,37119.8741,32918.2137,88943.2890,010
Food Batchmakers1012.5726,14712.7326,47410.2921,4009.9020,60315.9133,080
Grinding, Lapping, Polishing, and Buffing Machine Tool Setters, Operator/Tender, Metal/PlasticN/A14.8030,79316.1033,49911.1823,25810.5922,01224.2350,396
Helpers--Production Workers15013.0927,21913.1527,34210.0820,9619.8520,49117.4936,367
Inspectors, Testers, Sorters, Samplers, and Weighers43015.6632,56917.1535,68311.0723,01310.5121,85927.7657,747
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operator/Tender, Metal/Plastic34012.3025,59615.7732,81410.9822,82910.1821,17528.4159,105
Laundry and Dry-Cleaning Workers12011.7024,33012.2725,53510.5121,8499.9120,61415.5632,355
Machinists25020.6042,85121.0043,68813.2727,60712.2125,39231.0264,506
Molding, Coremaking, and Casting Machine Setters, Operator/Tender, Metal/Plastic16011.9024,76914.6430,45610.8922,66610.2321,27722.5046,802
Multiple Machine Tool Setters, Operator/Tender, Metal/Plastic58011.4823,88112.6926,39210.9622,78810.1421,08318.0437,531
Packaging and Filling Machine Operator/Tender6016.3734,04016.5334,38713.0227,08712.3925,79022.0945,965
Plating and Coating Machine Setters, Operator/Tender, Metal/Plastic16017.2635,89817.8037,01112.1525,28011.1623,20724.3050,539
Printing Press OperatorsN/A13.8428,80216.3433,96810.6022,0439.8920,58324.8451,662
Production Workers, All Other10011.6424,20812.3125,61711.0422,95210.1921,19615.9133,090
Sewing Machine OperatorsN/A17.9537,32719.4240,38016.8234,97915.6832,63128.2658,778
Team Assemblers43011.7224,39113.7028,50610.5721,9829.8820,55219.4940,533
Tool and Die Makers36032.3167,22231.1464,77122.8947,60919.2740,07440.1783,537
Water and Wastewater Treatment Plant and System Operators5030.5563,53629.4061,15721.4744,64820.8143,29038.5380,137
Welders, Cutters, Solderers, and Brazers7017.6336,67420.3442,31013.2927,65812.8026,63734.8272,408
top
 Transportation and Material Moving Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2017
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Transportation and Material Moving Occupations4,18015.4932,22517.4536,28111.0022,88010.2221,24728.1658,565
Automotive and Watercraft Service AttendantsN/A11.1023,08511.4723,8669.9220,6319.8720,51814.2329,596
Bus Drivers, School or Special ClientN/A16.2633,80615.6232,49212.0625,0779.9120,61019.4640,471
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment20012.4125,79613.2427,52110.4621,7719.8720,51816.4234,155
Driver/Sales Workers15023.0447,92623.3248,51210.8922,6449.9020,59039.8382,852
First-Line Supervisors of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers,12026.7755,68028.2058,64720.3242,26818.4238,31438.8280,747
First-Line Supervisors of Transportation and Material-Moving Mach8032.5267,65333.9670,63224.4750,89422.3846,54049.97103,924
Heavy and Tractor-Trailer Truck Drivers49022.8947,61823.2948,44017.3536,09615.6832,61531.4365,384
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators7015.6432,53315.4632,14311.3323,56810.8122,49021.3144,322
Laborers and Freight, Stock, and Material Movers, Hand1,13012.8326,67914.6530,47911.1423,16710.4621,76020.8543,357
Light Truck or Delivery Services Drivers66015.9033,05718.9939,48510.9222,70510.2421,29837.2777,512
Machine Feeders and Offbearers909.8720,52813.7128,5189.8720,5189.8620,50819.3540,245
Packers and Packagers, Hand19011.8124,57412.4825,95010.8922,63310.0920,99015.9933,262
Parking Lot Attendants3015.3531,93714.7730,70510.8322,54110.0820,98019.2139,957
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors5022.2046,17021.3044,30119.2940,12218.7238,94124.7251,408
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs32013.9929,10313.7828,65111.1023,0859.9220,63117.4136,199
top
Go Connecticut LMI Home State of Connecticut Department of Labor - Office of Research
200 Folly Brook Boulevard, Wethersfield, CT 06109 / Phone: 860-263-6285
LMI Home | CTDOL Home | CT.gov | Feedback | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Accessibility Policy
This workforce product was funded by a grant awarded by the U.S. Department of Labor's Employment and Training Administration. (more)
Go to the State of Connecticut website