State of Connecticut Home Follow Us on FacebookFollow Us on TwitterFollow CTDOL on Instagram
Connecticut Department of Labor Home Occupational Employment & Wages Home
Home About Publications FAQ Glossary Contact
Occupational Employment and Wages (1Q 2019): Waterbury Labor Market Area
 Waterbury Labor Market Area - Occupational Employment and Wages (OES) 1st Quarter 2019  
Waterbury Labor Market Area Occupational Employment and Wages provides accurate and meaningful wage information to employers, job seekers, counselors, students, planners of vocational education programs, economic developers, Regional Workforce Development Boards, and others. Employers may find the data useful as a guide in analyzing pay scales; job seekers and students could utilize the information in making employment and career decisions; program planners should be aware of employment and wage levels in determining training programs to be offered.
Option #1 - Select from alphabetical list by Occupational Title Select by "Occupational Job Title" sorted alphabetically:
Option #2 - Select from occupational group listing Select from Occupational Group listing:
Option #3 - Download 1Q 2019 Waterbury in Excel format

Download 1Q 2019 Waterbury LMA Data in Excel

 Management Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2019
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Total all occupations68,11019.6240,82125.3852,80612.2425,46211.2423,37645.2294,046
Management Occupations3,45047.6499,07356.82118,18629.6261,62126.8255,780>100.00>208,000
Administrative Services Managers10043.5690,60244.4592,47832.7168,04329.9562,29461.68128,309
Architectural and Engineering Managers6063.63132,35668.89143,28337.1077,15633.2069,063>100.00>208,000
Chief Executives60>100.00>208,000113.18235,42462.45129,87855.45115,342>100.00>208,000
Computer and Information Systems Managers10057.08118,72663.76132,62138.8180,71435.1273,048>100.00>208,000
Construction Managers6052.26108,70659.43123,59939.8982,96736.4275,75089.65186,484
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School230N/A116,372N/A113,905N/A80,429N/A68,543N/A157,463
Education Administrators, Postsecondary5051.15106,40251.23106,57636.6276,15732.3067,17772.50150,796
Education Administrators, Preschool and Childcare Center/Program6028.4659,20531.0364,54722.1446,05521.1544,00646.5396,790
Financial Managers32050.43104,89459.79124,34336.3175,52533.7270,14398.18204,211
Food Service Managers7030.8864,22132.7968,21721.1243,93520.1941,99848.71101,316
General and Operations Managers90053.74111,77468.99143,50730.5863,61927.6857,574>100.00>208,000
Human Resources Managers9042.5088,39046.7197,14630.8364,10827.0656,29065.54136,311
Industrial Production Managers15052.80109,82755.96116,40235.1973,18130.7263,89485.20177,218
Legislators40N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Managers, All Other14040.8584,96542.4188,19627.2456,64723.6349,14461.71128,370
Marketing Managers6068.28142,00967.94141,32641.5086,32137.0577,07599.74207,453
Medical and Health Services Managers30046.2896,27054.05112,42733.4569,56230.6363,71180.54167,524
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers11028.9360,17428.2558,74718.9139,31717.0435,45438.1679,368
Public Relations and Fundraising Managers20N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Purchasing Managers4040.5584,34350.24104,50631.0764,62826.0654,19079.85166,087
Sales Managers17052.29108,77765.22135,65835.0772,94633.7470,184>100.00>208,000
Social and Community Service Managers23029.6761,73334.9672,72223.1848,20621.0643,79261.93128,798
Training and Development Managers2052.36108,89052.68109,58336.0775,00634.7872,33576.39158,900
Transportation, Storage, and Distribution Managers1045.2694,14946.7697,26935.9174,70034.1471,01062.83130,694
top
 Business Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2019
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Business and Financial Operations Occupations1,70031.4065,31135.5073,85421.1343,95519.0639,65453.56111,387
Accountants and Auditors24029.4561,26432.5767,73721.8245,39320.8643,39549.34102,631
Appraisers and Assessors of Real Estate2037.7178,43134.8472,46718.6438,77711.1623,22152.99110,215
Business Operations Specialists, All Other13028.3158,88929.8562,08018.2037,84917.0235,41346.8697,473
Buyers and Purchasing Agents19029.6461,65230.2462,91621.5444,81218.9839,49139.1581,438
Compensation, Benefits, and Job Analysis Specialists1032.3767,33036.5375,98422.7847,39118.5338,54359.89124,568
Compliance Officers, Except Agriculture, Construction, Health and Safety, and Transportation7035.6174,06840.4484,10925.9854,04724.1550,21457.51119,624
Cost Estimators8032.9568,53338.3379,71526.2454,57724.6951,34655.82116,107
Credit Analysts4035.8574,56736.6976,30026.4455,00523.6849,25649.55103,069
Financial Analysts5044.5592,65148.57101,04032.7368,08430.6463,74170.48146,586
Financial Specialists, All Other2036.9176,78946.5196,74928.9360,17426.9956,14763.35131,785
FundraisersN/A30.8064,05735.2573,31320.3642,34514.8430,87768.40142,274
Human Resources Specialists15026.4655,03628.1058,45119.1839,90817.5336,46343.8791,265
Loan Officers15028.2858,82836.1575,17917.7636,94213.4728,00265.66136,576
Management Analysts10047.2298,21755.82116,11734.5871,91730.1262,65194.10195,720
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists9027.4557,09528.2958,83817.7936,99316.3534,00641.8587,044
Meeting, Convention, and Event Planners2026.1954,46524.4550,85717.9737,39114.8430,87731.1464,761
Personal Financial Advisors2058.31121,27569.94145,48530.4763,37428.2958,828>100.00>208,000
Tax Examiners and Collectors, and Revenue Agents6046.6497,00445.8095,26136.5976,09635.7174,26154.93114,251
Training and Development Specialists6024.0950,09225.3752,77316.4834,28215.6832,62037.2577,462
top
 Computer Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2019
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Computer and Mathematical Occupations59033.5369,74434.9372,65321.5644,83718.4038,29553.51111,284
Computer Network Architects2049.69103,34950.58105,20038.5580,18235.1973,20369.02143,557
Computer Network Support Specialists4037.5978,19836.6076,13324.6551,28822.4646,72050.26104,539
Computer Occupations, All Other3032.4067,40335.2073,22324.3750,67719.3740,28953.49111,244
Computer Programmers3036.9676,88638.0279,08327.4957,18925.5653,16051.39106,899
Computer Systems Analysts7036.7176,35736.6676,24523.7949,47720.7143,08753.02110,287
Computer User Support Specialists15024.8851,73525.5153,04818.1537,74616.8134,94836.3175,533
Database Administrators1039.0281,16943.3690,19335.3073,43732.8668,36061.32127,553
Network and Computer Systems Administrators5039.5282,19740.5484,33329.9562,29626.9956,14158.13120,929
Software Developers, Applications13036.4375,77738.7580,62023.0247,90018.1337,70560.69126,230
Software Developers, Systems Software2035.3373,49836.0775,02431.6165,74528.8059,91540.7484,720
Web Developers3021.0043,66725.6753,39415.6932,63915.3832,00841.4986,297
top
 Architecture and Engineering Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2019
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Architecture and Engineering Occupations48038.7880,66042.2287,81326.6455,40824.8951,75663.42131,907
Civil Engineering Technicians1026.7955,72426.5255,17419.5740,71719.4240,39135.9874,820
Civil Engineers4042.5388,44443.6090,67232.0466,63029.0960,50559.75124,277
Computer Hardware Engineers3038.6580,39641.6086,53130.4163,26327.2256,59960.67126,200
Electrical Engineers1052.51109,21955.54115,51739.9583,09235.5373,90578.42163,122
Electronics Engineers, Except ComputerN/A40.5884,41543.7891,05829.7961,95025.6353,30264.62134,390
Industrial Engineering Technicians3025.8953,85226.1054,28918.1837,80717.1135,59936.8376,601
Industrial Engineers10038.9681,02742.4288,22030.2462,89628.0158,26760.59126,027
Mechanical DraftersN/A27.8657,94226.3354,76721.0043,66717.0535,45731.5565,623
Mechanical Engineers13044.9793,53150.84105,75033.2869,22531.1864,87075.05156,112
Surveying and Mapping TechniciansN/A28.5359,34628.5159,29527.9658,14525.7353,51631.5665,654
top
 Life, Physical and Social Science Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2019
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Life, Physical, and Social Science Occupations37043.0089,42044.7893,14426.8355,79525.1952,39771.78149,295
Chemical Technicians3024.2350,40324.1750,28017.1635,70116.1433,55433.7770,232
Chemists15048.88101,67049.81103,62335.3973,61030.3663,16172.86151,533
Clinical, Counseling, and School Psychologists7039.3381,82042.1987,75229.8362,04227.3456,86367.79141,003
Urban and Regional Planners2030.1362,66239.7282,61426.8555,84625.3852,80478.27162,796
top
 Community and Social Services Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2019
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Community and Social Services Occupations2,03022.8847,58426.3154,72714.6530,48213.3827,83644.4392,401
Child, Family, and School Social Workers35035.5974,03735.0172,82624.3850,71822.6547,09646.2396,166
Clergy1021.9745,69224.1450,23013.5428,17212.9626,96138.5880,243
Community and Social Service Specialists, All Other3023.7349,34427.7257,65717.7937,02416.1433,55441.2385,737
Community Health Workers20N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Educational, Guidance, School, and Vocational Counselors21028.7259,73229.3160,97315.0031,18413.4327,93846.9597,671
Health Educators4020.1441,90722.1946,15016.8435,00916.0033,29035.3173,457
Healthcare Social Workers13026.3154,71628.1358,52120.2242,03918.5938,66239.1781,474
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers13026.1154,29929.8061,99119.3040,13717.5836,57644.8793,317
Rehabilitation Counselors10017.2535,86420.4642,56813.3227,71412.5226,04640.9085,076
Social and Human Service Assistants62015.1331,46916.8134,94813.3727,80612.6026,18823.0047,839
Substance abuse, behavioral disorder, and mental health counselors18023.5749,03923.9749,85314.5030,16613.4427,96936.8876,703
top
 Legal Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2019
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Legal Occupations41043.9491,39448.26100,37825.5253,07822.9847,80877.90162,043
Judges, Magistrate Judges, and Magistrates2090.11187,43873.25152,36739.5482,23732.3867,36390.12187,448
Lawyers22057.16118,89559.60123,98237.1477,25231.9266,38680.00166,387
Paralegals and Legal Assistants12028.5959,46828.9260,14920.2442,09018.5138,48939.7582,675
top
 Education, Training and Library Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2019
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Education, Training, and Library Occupations5,88028.2558,76629.8362,05216.3433,99214.3629,86147.3298,414
Adult Basic and Secondary Education and Literacy Teachers and Ins6032.6667,93332.4667,51527.0756,32426.1354,35038.6880,457
Career/Technical Education Teachers, Secondary School110N/A84,995N/A81,322N/A64,687N/A58,715N/A100,968
Elementary School Teachers, Except Special Education890N/A65,765N/A69,357N/A51,410N/A47,320N/A97,336
Instructional Coordinators3042.4688,30142.2087,78222.2346,23114.9731,13371.34148,379
Kindergarten Teachers, Except Special Education100N/A69,835N/A71,829N/A53,791N/A51,237N/A98,272
Librarians10032.1266,80334.1270,97524.2250,39222.2846,35349.00101,924
Library Technicians4017.2035,78219.3840,32012.9426,92111.8124,56030.7563,965
Middle School Teachers, Except Special and Career/Technical Educa450N/A65,196N/A69,906N/A52,997N/A49,965N/A97,661
Postsecondary Teachers, All Other20N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Preschool Teachers, Except Special Education37017.8737,16621.7145,15313.1627,35811.9924,91640.7884,822
Secondary School Teachers, Except Special and Career/Technical Ed1,050N/A69,123N/A71,239N/A49,528N/A45,020N/A100,866
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers16018.1837,81718.8239,16015.5332,29314.5430,24823.6249,141
Special Education Teachers, Kindergarten and Elementary School160N/A67,475N/A71,036N/A53,251N/A50,453N/A98,109
Special Education Teachers, Middle School60N/A71,534N/A72,704N/A52,926N/A49,517N/A99,574
Special Education Teachers, Secondary School80N/A75,807N/A74,515N/A54,849N/A52,773N/A98,506
Substitute Teachers43012.2025,37415.1431,48911.1723,23810.6822,23024.3950,728
Teacher Assistants1,020N/A36,881N/A38,997N/A30,705N/A27,317N/A55,327
Teachers and Instructors, All Other, Except Substitute Teachers60N/A64,260N/A63,303N/A53,668N/A50,850N/A77,761
Vocational Education Teachers, Postsecondary5021.1844,06422.2346,23117.0835,52816.4134,14429.6661,686
top
 Arts,Design,Entertainment,Sports,Media Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q2016
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Arts, Design, Entertainment, Sports, and Media Occupations47020.9443,55527.2156,58811.7924,52010.5121,85447.6699,126
Coaches and Scouts190N/A36,088N/A50,952N/A21,976N/A21,844N/A94,731
Commercial and Industrial Designers20N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Graphic Designers3034.3971,52432.6667,93317.6636,72914.2829,70849.97103,918
Interior Designers2020.6642,98625.1452,29514.5230,18712.9126,83945.4894,589
Producers and DirectorsN/A34.1070,94432.1366,82422.1746,10921.0443,75945.0793,744
Public Relations Specialists4029.6361,62533.0468,71624.3650,65722.3946,58750.17104,356
top
 Healthcare Practitioners and Technical Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2019
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Healthcare Practitioners and Technical Occupations5,42035.5974,02743.7791,02823.2448,32720.9943,66772.34150,455
Athletic Trainers10N/A62,530N/A67,953N/A52,407N/A49,233N/A97,346
Dental HygienistsN/A41.1585,60539.1981,51529.2660,87227.8857,99249.24102,423
Dentists, General3078.99164,312101.42210,94072.35150,49567.75140,911>100.00>208,000
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers6034.8972,57236.5375,96028.9160,13927.2356,62951.91107,978
Dietitians and Nutritionists5027.8157,83029.6461,65521.6044,91920.6342,92541.4386,185
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics30023.2148,26622.8947,62518.5938,66215.0531,30629.6961,757
Family and General PractitionersN/A98.59205,059103.28214,81661.10127,08537.4277,842>100.00>208,000
Health Diagnosing and Treating Practitioners, All Other2032.3767,33231.4365,36922.8147,45218.8639,23141.0185,300
Health Technologists and Technicians, All Other4032.0866,73232.5167,60720.1141,83618.5138,48949.10102,128
Healthcare Practitioners and Technical Workers, All Other3040.9185,09641.3786,04224.3650,66715.2331,69256.20116,901
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses47026.1254,32026.1354,34021.9745,69220.9043,46431.1064,697
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians6024.3150,55524.7051,37914.7730,71613.7928,66038.1079,246
Nurse Practitioners8053.48111,23457.46119,51542.2187,81341.5786,46079.35165,044
Obstetricians and GynecologistsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Occupational Health and Safety Specialists3035.0572,89835.5373,90525.4452,89523.8649,61948.93101,772
Occupational Therapists12040.6284,46541.1485,57430.5063,44627.3756,93457.28119,149
Opticians, Dispensing3021.6244,97022.3346,45514.8930,98013.8528,80332.2467,068
Optometrists5075.20156,41780.51167,44641.3185,92035.5373,895>100.00>208,000
Pharmacists15056.57117,65354.25112,83139.4782,08541.5586,41973.33152,530
Pharmacy Technicians23016.4834,27716.4834,28711.7124,36711.1123,11623.3148,490
Physical Therapists23042.4888,36243.7190,91634.5371,81932.9768,58459.38123,504
Physician Assistants15063.19131,42961.62128,18450.61105,26149.84103,68478.03162,297
Physicians and Surgeons, All Other320>100.00>208,000103.62215,53948.43100,72441.1085,493>100.00>208,000
Radiologic Technologists and Technicians15030.8464,14831.9766,48826.0254,10624.7551,48140.6384,486
Registered Nurses1,66036.6776,26537.2777,50629.5561,46226.9956,14149.26102,474
Respiratory Therapists7029.8262,02130.9664,40227.9558,12526.0354,13639.0381,189
Speech-Language Pathologists11043.2990,05143.3790,21430.7563,94427.8457,90160.69126,230
Therapists, All OtherN/A30.6463,74130.8364,11726.0454,15723.8249,53838.9180,925
VeterinariansN/A53.61111,50855.33115,07945.6294,88442.9289,27874.06154,046
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians5021.4744,65421.6445,00016.5634,46015.8032,87329.0860,475
top
 Healthcare Support Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2019
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Healthcare Support Occupations2,80016.3433,98717.1835,74113.0127,07211.9224,79124.0249,953
Dental AssistantsN/A24.9651,90423.9049,71618.2537,96016.6734,67830.5463,525
Healthcare Support Workers, All Other2020.0541,69619.4740,48914.3029,75513.2427,55725.3952,802
Home Health Aides33013.5928,27913.9629,03311.4123,73810.8222,50017.9737,382
Massage TherapistsN/A17.9137,23817.3236,01011.0823,04710.8122,48925.2152,440
Medical Assistants44018.2637,97118.5738,62115.3031,80914.0029,11523.8149,520
Medical Transcriptionists4018.4838,45619.1239,77715.4832,20115.2731,76824.7251,419
Nursing Assistants1,38015.4832,20115.5932,43913.1027,23711.9724,89419.5540,654
Occupational Therapy Aides5013.3327,73213.8228,74411.3623,64510.8222,48916.4934,317
Occupational Therapy Assistants4032.5067,59231.2965,08424.9151,83223.0247,86838.8380,751
PhlebotomistsN/A21.3444,40020.5142,64615.7132,67614.4830,12726.0054,071
Physical Therapist Assistants6032.3067,19932.2767,13727.8958,00326.4955,10339.0981,298
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal CaretakersN/A14.5230,18915.1631,53013.5428,16612.6026,21519.2940,117
top
 Protective Service Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2019
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Protective Service Occupations1,42031.5365,58929.0860,50115.4632,16012.5226,02943.2289,916
Animal Control Workers1018.8439,17820.7643,18314.1829,48711.9024,75030.9064,268
Crossing Guards130N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Detectives and Criminal Investigators6036.3275,54936.6276,15834.2971,31731.8466,21943.2189,895
Fire Inspectors and Investigators1037.8978,81038.1879,40933.5669,81131.6565,83747.3698,523
Firefighters18034.5671,89533.8370,37831.2464,98028.4259,12838.7080,503
First-Line Supervisors of Fire Fighting and Prevention Workers8037.8378,66638.5680,20433.5369,73832.1166,79748.64101,186
First-Line Supervisors of Police and Detectives9045.2594,11645.3894,39543.2890,01940.3583,93050.23104,478
First-Line Supervisors of Protective Service Workers, All Other4027.0256,20828.7659,82021.6645,05121.2744,23541.1885,663
Police and Sheriff's Patrol Officers38034.6071,96834.3471,42128.6459,56226.7155,56841.7386,799
Protective Service Workers, All Other6015.8432,95522.3646,50613.5828,24812.9426,92740.1083,393
Security Guards35017.6036,60818.3538,16711.8724,68811.3823,68628.2758,808
top
 Food Preparation and Serving-Related Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2019
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Food Preparation and Serving-Related Occupations6,43011.8524,64613.2027,45411.0322,94310.8122,47918.1137,682
Bartenders28010.8222,50011.8824,69810.8222,50010.8122,47913.7328,548
Chefs and Head Cooks4028.9060,09929.7261,82224.7551,49122.9447,73437.2977,551
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food1,61011.7924,51212.3125,60611.4923,89310.8722,60314.8030,798
Cooks, Fast FoodN/A12.2425,46212.6726,36011.5023,91410.9822,85015.0431,283
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria21017.4336,25718.0537,54714.5830,34313.8328,76423.9349,788
Cooks, Restaurant55013.5028,07313.8528,81611.3723,65510.8222,50017.4836,361
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop45011.5924,11011.6424,21311.2723,43910.8222,48912.5726,143
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender HelpersN/A12.2825,55512.7126,43211.5023,91410.9822,85015.0431,283
Dishwashers25011.6324,20212.2725,52411.2023,28410.8122,48915.1631,541
First-Line Supervisors of Food Preparation and Serving Workers38018.3938,24919.4240,40614.5030,16813.5028,07327.3956,982
Food Preparation Workers93011.7324,41913.1227,27810.8522,56110.8122,47918.1337,723
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant17013.4327,93913.8328,76411.4523,81011.0623,01617.8837,176
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop18012.0225,01812.5126,00911.0923,08810.8122,47915.2431,716
Waiters and Waitresses1,06010.8222,48911.8624,65710.7822,40710.6522,14914.5230,199
top
 Building/Grounds Cleaning/Maintenance Occupations - Waterbury LMA 1Q2016
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Building and Grounds Cleaning and Maintenance Occupations1,87015.7932,84117.4236,22612.6226,24611.6524,24426.6055,310
First-Line Supervisors of Housekeeping and Janitorial Workers5025.9153,88525.4953,01816.5034,32715.0731,34536.6376,179
First-Line Supervisors of Landscaping, Lawn Service, and Groundsk11020.5542,73925.1452,28618.2838,02217.1835,74139.4582,041
Janitors and Cleaners, Except Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners91015.3831,98417.3035,97912.5226,04011.5824,08927.3156,806
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers45015.6232,48016.3433,98713.1327,30912.0825,12122.0745,897
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners25013.1827,41214.2029,54911.5824,07911.1223,10818.6338,755
top
 Personal Care and Service Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2019
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Personal Care and Service Occupations3,74012.9827,01014.1529,43511.5023,92411.0322,94318.5138,487
Amusement and Recreation Attendants4011.5724,05812.0124,98711.1323,12910.8122,47912.9927,020
Childcare Workers42012.0525,08012.9927,02011.3723,66610.8622,58216.0833,450
First-Line Supervisors of Personal Service Workers14022.1045,95923.3948,65316.5134,35815.6832,60431.1364,743
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors6023.8849,68525.9553,97815.5732,38713.2627,59843.1689,771
Funeral AttendantsN/A21.9445,63921.1543,97717.4636,31916.6134,53425.2852,575
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and CosmetologistsN/A11.8824,70813.3627,77411.4523,80010.8722,60320.2342,089
Morticians, Undertakers, and Funeral DirectorsN/A35.5173,86731.7165,96120.3142,25418.3638,18740.8484,951
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers8011.8324,59512.2025,37911.5624,03710.9222,70614.2329,611
Personal Care Aides2,02013.2127,47413.2527,56711.7324,41911.2623,41815.3932,015
Personal Care and Service Workers, All Other1022.9747,79623.2648,38412.6226,25610.6522,14937.2377,427
Recreation Workers36011.8724,69813.4227,89711.2723,44910.7422,35519.0639,643
Residential Advisors9021.0343,75020.2142,02715.3431,90214.0629,22924.8551,687
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers3011.9424,83211.8924,72911.8924,71911.0422,96412.8426,700
top
 Sales and Related Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2019
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Sales and Related Occupations6,46013.4327,94220.1942,00611.4823,88710.9822,83437.5678,130
Cashiers2,00011.7724,48512.2425,45511.4123,74210.8222,51514.3429,841
Counter and Rental Clerks20013.3027,65317.4236,22811.3523,59810.9122,69030.0462,477
Demonstrators and Product Promoters9014.2229,56215.7032,66813.3927,87012.4625,93023.0347,908
First-Line Supervisors of Non-Retail Sales Workers10031.9166,37837.1777,29524.7851,55022.5146,81466.23137,770
First-Line Supervisors of Retail Sales Workers84023.5248,91927.2856,74015.7732,78114.5330,21241.0785,425
Insurance Sales Agents14030.9164,29339.9583,10417.1435,65012.2925,56982.49171,583
Parts Salespersons12019.3840,29319.6540,87113.3727,80811.9324,80526.0754,243
Retail Salespersons2,02012.4525,89917.5936,59911.4223,76310.8722,59729.2360,796
Sales and Related Workers, All Other3013.2527,57116.1433,57611.5323,98011.1323,16523.2548,352
Sales Engineers3040.8484,94040.8684,99221.7545,24611.8224,58962.60130,217
Sales Representatives, Services, All Other23026.2254,52228.8560,00114.7130,59412.3825,74449.32102,595
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products40032.8568,32833.6569,98920.1941,99617.2135,80549.61103,183
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Technical and Scientific Products9057.93120,48752.53109,26126.1354,33621.2844,25578.57163,432
Securities, Commodities, and Financial Services Sales Agents8024.3050,54927.9658,15421.2644,20420.0741,73844.6292,813
Telemarketers6026.5655,24424.2150,34314.5630,27411.6924,31030.8964,252
top
 Office and Administrative Support Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2019
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Office and Administrative Support Occupations9,90019.1839,89620.5842,80513.3127,66611.8024,54230.7764,007
Bill and Account Collectors7018.7138,91219.7741,12515.8432,93114.4730,11425.2852,566
Billing and Posting Clerks and Machine Operators22021.8245,38622.0345,82616.4934,30315.5732,37830.0162,430
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks62021.3144,31021.3744,43315.6032,43913.6128,30129.2060,750
Couriers and Messengers1014.9231,04615.5432,31614.2129,56113.1527,36920.1641,934
Court, Municipal, and License Clerks8023.2548,36723.8549,59618.0337,49916.0033,27930.7763,987
Customer Service Representatives83018.8339,14820.8343,33713.8228,74112.6526,31430.5663,567
Data Entry KeyersN/A18.1437,72419.3040,13112.9026,81611.3523,59929.1860,689
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance5023.3548,57122.4246,63615.8532,95111.9624,88029.7161,795
Eligibility Interviewers, Government ProgramsN/A29.7561,85629.7861,92825.2052,40223.1048,04935.4873,810
Executive Secretaries and Executive Administrative Assistants11034.2871,32133.1768,98525.0152,02323.1448,13141.8387,003
File Clerks5012.0325,00314.0529,22310.7222,29910.7022,26820.9843,634
First-Line Supervisors of Office and Administrative Support Worke97028.1958,64029.8162,01021.1443,96219.8941,36142.1687,679
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks7011.7524,43912.0825,12611.3523,61010.7122,28814.2329,602
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping4021.0543,77821.3844,45416.5434,40615.9433,14629.1560,627
Information and Record Clerks, All Other3019.1439,82420.7643,19417.9837,38616.8435,02028.7659,828
Insurance Claims and Policy Processing Clerks4020.8543,36821.1544,00316.3233,93415.4732,17328.8459,982
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan3020.7143,07120.6642,97917.4536,30116.5734,46724.7151,388
Legal SecretariesN/A25.2552,52524.7551,48018.2037,85716.9735,30731.5565,626
Library Assistants, Clerical6013.6928,48515.1831,57911.6624,23511.0522,98522.6447,076
Loan Interviewers and ClerksN/A22.2646,30822.3046,36917.1735,69616.1633,60729.5461,436
Medical Secretaries14021.6745,06821.2444,17718.0237,47817.1135,58425.3052,617
Office and Administrative Support Workers, All Other20011.8524,64413.8728,84411.4323,78410.8422,54419.2940,121
Office Clerks, General1,41017.1435,63517.6436,68012.1525,26910.9522,77025.3452,699
Order Clerks2017.1635,68617.7636,93611.5323,97810.7122,27827.5757,339
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks7024.1950,32324.9551,90018.0937,63217.2235,80934.4471,628
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers3024.9651,93125.3352,69917.4636,32116.2133,74036.9576,842
Postal Service Clerks6029.5961,55926.3754,83020.1942,00620.1241,85230.2162,819
Postal Service Mail Carriers27030.2562,90125.5053,03718.3838,21618.2137,88830.7864,018
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators2028.9460,19725.7253,48818.6338,75916.0533,37130.2062,809
Procurement Clerks4020.3942,41621.8045,32416.8234,98915.9733,21730.3363,096
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks15021.5144,73023.9549,80116.3233,93415.7932,84938.1979,423
Receptionists and Information Clerks68016.8134,95916.6834,69213.6628,41412.9326,88720.0541,688
Secretaries and Administrative Assistants, Except Legal, Medical,1,37020.4242,48721.2744,23915.3631,94714.0229,16130.0562,502
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks29017.9437,29418.5438,55413.7728,63912.9626,94925.6453,324
Stock Clerks and Order Fillers1,11012.7026,41615.5032,22411.1223,13910.7122,27825.8653,785
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service4022.2046,16422.2846,32816.8435,03016.1233,54530.0562,512
Tellers30015.5732,37815.9433,15613.4828,03512.7226,46719.8741,320
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping1011.4823,88614.4229,99111.2223,32310.6222,09427.6957,595
top
 Farming, Fishing and Forestry Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2019
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Farming, Fishing, and Forestry Occupations5014.4330,00316.3734,05211.3023,51210.9522,76924.9251,826
Farmworkers and Laborers, Crop, Nursery, and Greenhouse4013.1027,24614.8330,84711.3023,50210.8822,61622.8547,522
top
 Construction and Extraction Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2019
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Construction and Extraction Occupations2,40025.8653,78926.5755,27516.8935,13015.0131,22439.1581,421
Carpenters14025.2452,50725.6853,41319.5640,68518.0137,46032.5467,687
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers10019.0339,57623.1548,13213.7128,53813.0327,11346.0395,736
Construction and Building Inspectors3032.5967,76831.1764,83820.4442,51714.8430,88843.2990,039
Construction Laborers31020.2242,04922.1946,14916.6134,56115.8632,99430.5363,505
Electricians53028.1658,57126.9155,96617.9637,34814.3529,84037.1377,240
First-Line Supervisors of Construction Trades and Extraction Work23039.0581,21841.4486,19329.1460,60627.0856,33362.44129,879
Glaziers4023.3348,51923.3248,49919.9741,54018.3438,15229.6961,755
Helpers--Pipelayers, Plumbers, Pipefitters, and Steamfitters2013.5028,09013.3627,78512.7526,52312.0925,15014.9831,142
Highway Maintenance Workers11027.0656,29226.7655,66121.8745,48720.7243,09632.0766,700
Operating Engineers and Other Construction Equipment Operators20026.9356,00729.6661,68421.7845,30420.8243,30040.3984,016
Painters, Construction and Maintenance8020.8843,41220.8343,33016.7534,83516.1033,47225.8853,830
Plumbers, Pipefitters, and Steamfitters22025.5153,05725.8453,73817.6536,72816.6034,53036.8476,629
RoofersN/A19.1639,84118.7739,04713.1027,26611.7624,45825.2952,609
Sheet Metal Workers7019.8341,24521.4144,52115.0331,24413.4627,98832.0366,618
Structural Iron and Steel Workers4029.6561,67429.5361,43020.8043,24916.8335,00840.9085,074
top
 Installation, Maintenance and Repair Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2019
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Occupations2,40024.4350,81725.2352,47815.3631,93714.1229,37439.4982,146
Automotive Body and Related RepairersN/A16.7234,78317.6236,65713.6528,39213.0427,10523.3348,518
Automotive Service Technicians and Mechanics57026.0954,27124.6551,29315.0531,29912.4725,93033.3269,313
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists9024.6151,20224.2450,41218.0137,44716.2833,85131.1964,876
Computer, Automated Teller, and Office Machine Repairers4023.6749,23725.0652,12419.3040,13116.7734,88435.2873,384
Control and Valve Installers and Repairers, Except Mechanical Door3041.0185,29635.8374,50924.1350,18921.9445,64149.54103,032
First-Line Supervisors of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers19032.7768,14834.0470,81222.1246,00621.0543,77753.18110,598
Heating, Air Conditioning, and Refrigeration Mechanics and Installers16028.0558,34329.7761,91821.3144,33519.3140,16144.0591,637
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers2012.6126,22416.0533,38511.3723,66110.8522,55727.4457,077
Industrial Machinery Mechanics8028.2658,77827.3656,90518.0437,52814.9531,10638.0179,057
Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers, All Other5018.1537,75120.5242,68415.4832,20014.3029,74930.3363,073
Maintenance and Repair Workers, General55018.2738,01420.3142,24815.0631,32913.8228,72629.8762,131
Maintenance Workers, Machinery8022.2946,37023.2648,37615.8532,96015.4432,09934.9372,655
Medical Equipment Repairers2018.3738,21720.3142,24817.1835,72515.9033,08129.8462,070
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines3022.5146,81625.9653,99817.1835,73516.5034,31739.8182,794
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine MechanicsN/A18.7338,95620.6542,94713.9629,04013.4127,88532.9368,502
Telecommunications Equipment Installers and Repairers, Except Line Installers11031.1064,68432.6567,90522.8747,56619.6040,75947.4698,727
top
 Production Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2019
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Production Occupations5,66018.1637,75321.0743,83912.5926,18411.6724,27235.4673,756
Assemblers and fabricators, all other, including team assemblersN/A13.4928,06614.9631,12511.6424,22111.1523,18820.6642,979
Bakers7012.5226,04113.6428,37311.3623,63810.7122,28717.9337,292
Butchers and Meat Cutters6014.2129,56016.0433,36512.4025,77511.6024,13924.2450,436
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters5022.6447,08122.7647,33717.1135,59515.4432,13730.5963,641
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders5015.6932,63916.2933,88613.4027,87212.6326,28721.7145,178
Coating, Painting, and Spraying Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders9017.4936,38218.1037,66111.7524,44611.2423,39227.3156,808
Computer Numerically Controlled Machine Tool Programmers, Metal a3025.7553,56628.1058,43420.0041,58818.1837,81439.4181,970
Computer-Controlled Machine Tool Operators, Metal and Plastic8022.1646,09922.2246,22213.2327,51411.6324,20032.7368,069
Cutting and Slicing Machine Setters, Operators, and TendersN/A18.5238,52018.9539,42016.3133,92715.2331,67724.5651,070
Cutting, Punching, and Press Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic31017.4836,36219.0739,64513.3627,77012.6826,38929.0760,460
Electrical, electronic, and electromechanical assemblers, except coil winders, tapers, and finishers17015.4832,18816.9235,19613.4828,04612.7126,45024.2350,405
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic9024.3150,57923.9249,76119.2239,98217.3436,06530.7263,896
First-Line Supervisors of Production and Operating Workers47032.8468,31534.7872,34524.3050,53822.0945,94650.34104,728
Grinding, Lapping, Polishing, and Buffing Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic6020.4142,44720.2242,06913.6928,46511.8424,64029.1460,613
Helpers--Production Workers10013.9128,93614.9431,08411.5423,99611.1523,18821.3844,462
Inspectors, Testers, Sorters, Samplers, and Weighers35018.0637,55818.9039,32813.4427,94412.4225,81626.6955,509
Laundry and Dry-Cleaning Workers7012.3025,59113.8628,83411.4423,78110.9022,68619.1839,880
Machinists37019.0739,64520.7343,12313.7628,61913.1127,26930.2862,986
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders5018.0737,58919.6740,91316.8635,05215.7332,72028.3058,874
Molding, Coremaking, and Casting Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic13013.4728,02616.1533,60011.7124,35411.1823,25926.7855,703
Multiple Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic41012.3925,75514.8330,83811.4723,85210.8822,64525.2852,594
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders5015.6432,52615.8733,01713.4127,90312.6726,35819.5440,637
Plating and Coating Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic18017.5836,56618.5338,54012.8826,78811.8624,67125.8853,821
Pressers, Textile, Garment, and Related Materials2011.9524,84512.4925,97011.5223,95510.9222,71715.1631,524
Printing Press Operators8014.1629,43716.3734,03012.1825,34611.4123,75025.8053,658
Production Workers, All Other3018.1837,80418.4438,35612.8026,60411.6824,30225.4652,962
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and PlasticN/A35.7574,37033.8170,34025.1852,36921.5444,80041.4786,255
Sewing Machine OperatorsN/A18.8239,15420.1041,81316.9535,25716.2833,87629.7361,851
Stationary Engineers and Boiler Operators2029.0160,33729.3661,05324.6951,34622.3846,55937.8378,697
Tool and Die Makers51031.9666,48432.6367,87522.6747,14219.6140,79049.02101,966
Water and Wastewater Treatment Plant and System Operators4031.5065,52329.4661,26821.5644,85120.1341,86437.8478,727
Welders, Cutters, Solderers, and Brazers12026.4454,99829.3761,07317.3336,03415.0831,35052.80109,811
Welding, Soldering, and Brazing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders3016.7934,93017.6936,81213.3627,78012.1425,26425.0051,990
top
 Transportation and Material Moving Occupations -Waterbury LMA 1Q 2019
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Transportation and Material Moving Occupations4,19017.2035,79618.8339,17611.8924,74211.3023,51829.9262,228
Automotive and Watercraft Service AttendantsN/A12.2325,42612.9326,88811.7824,49311.1323,14516.1433,556
Bus Drivers, School or Special Client40017.3236,01316.9435,24614.4029,94713.7828,67220.0241,654
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment14014.3529,85417.2035,78511.4923,90211.1123,09334.3571,457
Driver/Sales Workers9016.4634,22018.3338,12911.8624,68011.3023,50830.2562,922
First-line supervisors of transportation and material moving workers, except aircraft cargo handling supervisors22032.2166,98732.9268,49122.1546,08219.0239,54947.7699,351
Heavy and Tractor-Trailer Truck Drivers58023.1748,17724.4450,84219.1239,77817.7336,89534.6272,006
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators3017.9037,21618.2237,89014.8430,86013.8428,78624.1950,313
Laborers and Freight, Stock, and Material Movers, Hand92013.0327,10615.2431,72011.7424,42011.2223,33122.6847,161
Light Truck or Delivery Services Drivers52017.7236,86420.5642,76411.8824,72111.3923,68437.1377,243
Motor Vehicle Operators, All OtherN/A17.4636,31417.8037,04011.5323,99511.1523,17626.5155,145
Packers and Packagers, Hand15012.9026,82613.8128,73411.4823,88111.0322,95818.6438,782
Parking Lot Attendants1011.8524,65912.6326,27611.4123,72610.8722,59516.7334,800
Refuse and Recyclable Material CollectorsN/A21.9345,62621.9145,57418.1537,73517.2335,85827.5257,250
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs10012.1025,17712.8426,70211.6824,28511.0723,03115.9033,058
top
Go Connecticut LMI Home State of Connecticut Department of Labor - Office of Research
200 Folly Brook Boulevard, Wethersfield, CT 06109 / Phone: 860-263-6285
LMI Home | CTDOL Home | CT.gov | Feedback | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Accessibility Policy
This workforce product was funded by a grant awarded by the U.S. Department of Labor's Employment and Training Administration. (more)
Go to the State of Connecticut website