State of Connecticut Home Follow Research on FacebookFollow Research on TwitterFollow CTDOL on InstagramFollow CTDOL on LinkedINFollow CTDOL on YouTube
Connecticut Department of Labor Home Occupational Employment & Wages Home
Home About Publications FAQ Glossary Contact
Occupational Employment and Wages (1Q 2020): Danbury Labor Market Area
 Danbury Labor Market Area - Occupational Employment and Wages (OES) 1st Quarter 2020  
Danbury Labor Market Area Occupational Employment and Wages provides accurate and meaningful wage information to employers, job seekers, counselors, students, planners of vocational education programs, economic developers, Regional Workforce Development Boards, and others. Employers may find the data useful as a guide in analyzing pay scales; job seekers and students could utilize the information in making employment and career decisions; program planners should be aware of employment and wage levels in determining training programs to be offered.
Option #1 - Select from alphabetical list by Occupational Title Select by "Occupational Job Title" sorted alphabetically:
Option #2 - Select from occupational group listing Select from Occupational Group listing:
Option #3 - Download 1Q 2020 Danbury in Excel format

Download 1Q 2020 Danbury LMA Data in Excel

 Management Occupations -Danbury LMA 1Q 2020
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Total all occupations77,44021.9145,57627.8257,88313.2127,47511.7724,49150.03104,064
Management Occupations4,34058.86122,43065.06135,30935.4973,82531.4265,354>100.00>208,000
Administrative Services and Facilities Managers17050.03104,05351.76107,66735.9774,81234.1270,96475.24156,507
Architectural and Engineering Managers18076.34158,77780.72167,90052.00108,14649.93103,859>100.00>208,000
Chief Executives30>100.00>208,000112.43233,86471.84149,43149.48102,912>100.00>208,000
Compensation and Benefits ManagersN/A61.13127,14464.76134,69843.6090,67541.3085,90095.72199,105
Computer and Information Systems Managers29062.23129,43567.85141,13346.0495,76539.7782,713>100.00>208,000
Construction Managers13055.66115,78264.04133,20241.1885,66541.3686,022>100.00>208,000
Education Administrators, All Other3057.72120,05852.79109,79532.7568,12329.9662,33074.37154,695
Education Administrators, Kindergarten through Secondary210N/A147,140N/A141,316N/A113,328N/A110,223N/A171,229
Education and Childcare Administrators, Preschool and Daycare5022.3946,56921.7845,29714.7030,58512.4425,88130.1662,717
Financial Managers55059.94124,66066.86139,06638.2179,47534.5271,809>100.00>208,000
Food Service Managers5033.9970,67931.9666,48421.6645,05218.1437,74241.0185,309
General and Operations Managers1,02063.58132,24571.96149,67534.5271,81929.8962,177>100.00>208,000
Human Resources Managers11054.15112,63661.15127,18539.0881,27735.2473,29594.73197,039
Industrial Production Managers15058.44121,56560.57125,98342.6588,72040.3183,84390.39188,008
Marketing Managers14060.27125,37265.45136,12438.5380,14732.9268,469>100.00>208,000
Medical and Health Services Managers29058.12120,89367.59140,60443.7991,08241.8086,958>100.00>208,000
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers6023.4948,85025.1652,32215.1931,59313.2227,48943.0289,483
Public Relations and Fundraising Managers3052.80109,83669.29144,12641.0785,42137.5378,060>100.00>208,000
Purchasing Managers7053.53111,34359.33123,39735.9474,75133.7570,20092.55192,498
Sales Managers32064.47134,09872.54150,88735.2173,23430.7063,847>100.00>208,000
Social and Community Service Managers9034.7372,22635.1873,17324.3650,67221.3444,38048.84101,589
Training and Development Managers3053.97112,24956.04116,55534.9072,60333.0768,79589.96187,122
Transportation, Storage, and Distribution Managers6048.34100,56156.47117,45134.0870,87231.5565,63986.49179,903
top
 Business Occupations -Danbury LMA 1Q 2020
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Business and Financial Operations Occupations3,17032.8168,24537.5778,15222.5446,87520.4642,55859.20123,143
Accountants and Auditors56034.6472,05340.3483,91423.1948,22921.0543,80063.52132,133
Budget Analysts2042.1487,64143.3490,14534.7172,18532.9568,54054.78113,929
Buyers and Purchasing Agents32030.6663,75531.7165,96521.8245,38820.4942,61946.4396,570
Claims Adjusters, Examiners, and InvestigatorsN/A41.1885,66543.4990,46132.1166,78931.5665,65959.10122,929
Compensation, Benefits, and Job Analysis Specialists7029.8462,06531.8166,15824.1550,23422.4146,62042.5788,547
Compliance Officers12039.5082,17339.7482,65225.1452,28122.9447,71059.73124,242
Cost Estimators14030.2462,90033.0868,79523.4548,77920.9443,55651.55107,219
Credit Analysts4044.3792,30442.7288,85227.0356,22123.3348,52461.03126,940
Fundraisers60N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Human Resources Specialists17030.9164,29532.4467,46120.6342,90420.3342,29348.0799,970
Labor Relations Specialists5026.9255,97725.7253,50320.6642,96519.1339,78830.7964,050
Loan Officers13032.0766,69838.7480,57523.2948,46319.8641,30666.66138,639
Logisticians12028.8159,92732.5767,73623.2948,44322.1746,11151.20106,486
Management Analysts33036.4575,82044.7092,96526.1654,39923.9949,89969.78145,155
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists26031.4865,48633.5969,85420.4042,42517.1735,70651.74107,616
Meeting, Convention, and Event Planners3025.0752,13825.4652,96315.0831,35811.9224,80241.7486,816
Personal Financial Advisors10038.6880,44260.75126,37028.0058,23726.5455,213>100.00>208,000
Property Appraisers and AssessorsN/A15.5232,28523.6849,26714.2829,70913.3227,70342.1887,742
Tax Examiners and Collectors, and Revenue Agents1037.3777,71437.6078,20228.1558,56326.0554,18549.37102,678
Tax PreparersN/A29.9162,20834.8272,43026.0154,11424.0950,10258.28121,218
Training and Development Specialists13032.4167,40032.9968,61214.9731,12411.6024,10957.23119,040
top
 Computer Occupations -Danbury LMA 1Q 2020
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Computer and Mathematical Occupations1,80040.0183,21842.2187,79423.6849,24421.1143,92269.84145,260
Computer Network Architects2064.37133,90269.77145,10758.36121,36954.94114,28097.94203,708
Computer Network Support Specialists7038.9681,03239.6682,49228.8860,06126.7355,58756.00116,476
Computer Occupations, All Other4021.2244,13727.6057,40514.3629,86713.3127,69254.87114,127
Computer Programmers13037.8378,70332.9568,52914.6630,48013.6828,44750.19104,402
Computer Systems Analysts19046.2196,11845.7295,08732.9568,52928.5859,44862.59130,194
Computer User Support Specialists35026.8055,75126.8955,93518.7939,10116.6534,62738.1479,336
Database Administrators and Architects3046.6697,05846.8997,53826.8555,85322.8647,54874.72155,414
Information Security Analysts3053.34110,94055.18114,78037.5278,02934.0770,84879.63165,628
Network and Computer Systems Administrators9043.8191,12444.6792,91133.9070,51131.9366,40461.21127,303
Operations Research Analysts20N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Software Developers and Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers77046.6997,11948.90101,71629.4761,29726.2154,52578.53163,340
Web Developers and Digital Interface Designers4031.4465,40337.5778,13124.4750,90921.9745,68953.13110,500
top
 Architecture and Engineering Occupations -Danbury LMA 1Q 2020
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Architecture and Engineering Occupations1,25040.8484,94444.2091,94127.9858,20225.6853,41267.56140,531
Architectural and Civil Drafters4030.8164,07630.5663,57521.7245,16919.1039,72441.3986,088
Bioengineers and Biomedical EngineersN/A44.1291,75741.9187,16035.6374,09629.4061,15449.65103,279
Chemical Engineers3041.1685,60842.6788,73330.0762,55427.8257,87562.63130,265
Civil Engineers6040.3783,95352.19108,54933.3269,30531.1664,82194.94197,487
Electrical and Electronic Engineering Technologists and Technicians12031.6365,79232.0766,71122.2646,30220.9743,60645.7495,148
Electrical and Electronics DraftersN/A27.5857,36529.9062,17619.5340,63317.2635,91448.83101,553
Electrical Engineers16056.03116,53758.56121,79836.0274,91331.1064,68881.45169,418
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer3042.2187,79444.7593,08535.0772,94232.9668,54960.89126,650
Engineers, All Other3051.39106,89553.93112,18644.3192,16541.8687,05875.38156,803
Environmental Engineers2040.9285,11747.5298,84633.9170,53132.1666,89583.61173,892
Industrial Engineering Technologists and Technicians9031.2464,97431.4765,46526.5455,18925.5753,18739.1581,430
Industrial Engineers24047.1197,97748.36100,58235.1473,08532.4967,57968.06141,563
Landscape ArchitectsN/A35.7474,35136.3575,60828.9960,29627.5757,35447.7299,275
Mechanical Drafters1028.7359,77535.9274,72920.7143,08519.4240,38873.08152,022
Mechanical Engineering Technologists and TechniciansN/A26.4454,98525.9954,04519.8041,18517.9837,38534.1370,981
Mechanical Engineers21043.2789,99046.2596,19031.6565,84328.5959,46969.05143,626
Surveying and Mapping TechniciansN/A21.9645,66923.3148,48817.6436,69016.8335,01530.4963,412
SurveyorsN/A33.1869,01938.6280,32728.2158,67226.6755,48566.36138,039
top
 Life, Physical and Social Science Occupations -Danbury LMA 1Q 2020
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Life, Physical, and Social Science Occupations60032.5367,67135.8374,52520.2142,05317.5536,50757.41119,407
Chemical Technicians17023.2548,34524.6151,19516.0933,46315.0831,35937.4177,794
ChemistsN/A39.5282,19640.8584,96429.3260,97026.3654,83159.14123,013
Clinical, Counseling, and School Psychologists9040.7884,82142.4288,23323.0848,01818.4838,42772.08149,928
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health4031.5465,61837.1677,28323.3148,48818.5638,60158.96122,645
Geoscientists, Except Hydrologists and Geographers1050.51105,06643.5290,52123.3448,55021.6244,97462.44129,888
Medical Scientists, Except Epidemiologists2038.9781,04239.3581,83927.4657,11926.0054,07654.72113,810
Occupational Health and Safety Specialists4035.6774,19834.6772,10419.6940,97017.1135,59852.05108,274
Urban and Regional Planners1035.2973,41233.8170,32725.3552,72720.2542,10444.4492,441
top
 Community and Social Services Occupations -Danbury LMA 1Q 2020
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Community and Social Service Occupations1,03028.9460,18429.4661,26717.6436,68014.7830,74644.9093,391
Child, Family, and School Social Workers25030.5163,47333.1168,84625.7153,48324.9351,86946.2696,231
Clergy2045.7495,13844.7493,05436.9576,85433.3069,26455.36115,158
Community and Social Service Specialists, All OtherN/A24.4050,76627.5157,22221.4544,62720.2242,06342.7088,805
Community Health Workers1028.0958,43728.4659,19321.6144,96419.1439,80639.4682,073
Educational, Guidance, and Career Counselors and Advisors11035.3873,58534.8672,51324.4650,87822.0345,83247.8399,499
Health Education Specialists1023.2348,32524.0950,10221.9645,67920.2942,18630.5563,555
Healthcare Social Workers10034.6772,10433.6369,94924.7951,56321.5644,84241.3185,904
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers4031.7065,92431.9866,51719.3240,16317.6436,68047.3498,478
Rehabilitation Counselors5014.6830,53120.8043,25812.6926,39411.7824,49438.8280,735
Social and Human Service Assistants16015.7432,72717.5036,40413.2627,56912.5826,18025.6653,381
Substance abuse, behavioral disorder, and mental health counselors19027.5957,39528.8960,09219.4740,49017.8437,10942.4288,233
top
 Legal Occupations -Danbury LMA 1Q 2020
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Legal Occupations38033.4769,62247.2698,29424.6951,35822.8647,54890.75188,754
Lawyers17054.12112,57468.83143,16634.2071,13432.1366,833>100.00>208,000
Paralegals and Legal Assistants19027.7557,72227.5757,35421.5644,85220.3042,21736.1475,168
top
 Education, Training and Library Occupations -Danbury LMA 1Q 2020
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Educational Instruction and Library Occupations5,32029.9762,32930.2162,85015.5332,29813.3827,83448.11100,071
Career/Technical Education Teachers, Secondary School190N/A80,613N/A79,622N/A63,034N/A58,243N/A102,349
Elementary School Teachers, Except Special Education910N/A76,895N/A76,026N/A54,566N/A52,727N/A101,604
Instructional CoordinatorsN/A43.5490,56244.7493,06430.6963,84127.9358,09063.62132,308
Kindergarten Teachers, Except Special Education60N/A69,510N/A71,747N/A54,453N/A53,177N/A99,132
Librarians and Media Collections Specialists9037.9979,01937.7078,42728.7759,84725.2352,47249.70103,371
Library Technicians2030.9264,31028.7059,70420.1841,98218.4638,38638.2879,622
Middle School Teachers, Except Special and Career/Technical Education410N/A79,581N/A77,824N/A55,363N/A51,788N/A103,422
Preschool Teachers, Except Special EducationN/A14.8130,79716.8335,02613.0427,14012.3425,66925.6653,371
Secondary School Teachers, Except Special and Career/Technical Education900N/A79,316N/A78,999N/A59,265N/A55,638N/A103,074
Self-Enrichment Teachers27023.3448,55024.8851,76713.4627,99812.7526,50740.7984,831
Special Education Teachers, Kindergarten and Elementary School70N/A77,314N/A76,037N/A56,782N/A54,658N/A100,317
Special Education Teachers, Middle School50N/A85,199N/A82,717N/A67,865N/A62,543N/A102,390
Special Education Teachers, Secondary School80N/A78,437N/A77,937N/A57,937N/A55,628N/A102,400
Substitute Teachers, Short-Term32014.5130,19417.2235,83213.6628,40712.7226,45624.0450,010
Teaching Assistants, Except Postsecondary1,170N/A33,013N/A35,546N/A25,577N/A23,555N/A51,706
top
 Arts,Design,Entertainment,Sports,Media Occupations -Danbury LMA 1Q2016
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Arts, Design, Entertainment, Sports, and Media Occupations80027.9658,16129.3361,01114.8730,94012.2825,53647.9699,745
Art Directors3037.0076,94638.0679,16227.3456,87424.0349,99050.51105,066
Audio and Video TechniciansN/A19.7541,09326.3554,81117.9937,41616.7634,87243.8991,287
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Film3020.5542,73722.8947,62014.4730,10213.7928,68238.8980,889
Coaches and Scouts150N/A34,596N/A46,854N/A23,514N/A22,329N/A81,154
Commercial and Industrial Designers3035.7874,43336.8376,61922.4946,79318.4938,45856.55117,630
Editors10031.7666,04733.8470,39820.2142,05317.5936,58849.69103,371
Floral Designers3015.1031,41017.2035,79212.6426,28211.6424,20824.7251,420
Graphic Designers14028.4959,25430.5863,60617.4136,20016.7134,77050.97106,016
Interior Designers3033.3569,36735.4373,68724.6151,17522.5446,89549.12102,176
Media and Communication Workers, All Other1019.3440,21424.0049,91814.6630,48013.8728,84641.3085,904
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers5013.2227,47714.6930,55211.3123,51410.9022,67618.6838,856
Producers and Directors3033.8970,49035.3073,43227.5157,22226.1154,30054.64113,636
Public Relations Specialists3032.5467,69132.0066,55822.7247,25221.0743,82043.9991,501
Writers and Authors4035.1973,19734.7072,17625.1452,27822.1946,13947.3298,437
top
 Healthcare Practitioners and Technical Occupations -Danbury LMA 1Q 2020
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Healthcare Practitioners and Technical Occupations4,76042.2087,75348.26100,37824.6651,28721.9245,59879.95166,292
Chiropractors2040.0283,23854.64113,64632.8268,26330.0162,43199.38206,711
Dental Hygienists23044.2392,00241.2985,87330.9464,36226.4655,01550.91105,883
Dentists, General5089.13185,40395.81199,28561.23127,34464.21133,555>100.00>208,000
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers8042.1087,56941.9387,20135.9474,77034.0870,86850.73105,506
Exercise Physiologists10N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Family Medicine Physicians130>100.00>208,000108.62225,93451.80107,74332.4267,426>100.00>208,000
General Internal Medicine PhysiciansN/A83.81174,32174.64155,25029.4561,24628.0658,366>100.00>208,000
Health Information Technologists, Medical Registrars, Surgical Assistants, and Healthcare Practitioners and Technical Workers, All Other30N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses46028.1858,61128.2758,81524.7151,38922.6747,14034.5671,869
Magnetic Resonance Imaging Technologists4043.8591,19541.9387,21134.3071,35832.7668,13150.28104,566
Medical Dosimetrists, Medical Records Specialists, and Health Technologists and Technicians, All Other11026.7455,62831.5565,61818.9639,42816.8535,05650.75105,557
Nurse Practitioners13049.47102,90151.03106,14947.0197,77343.2990,03164.04133,207
Obstetricians and Gynecologists50>100.00>208,000113.75236,60951.37106,85429.8462,053>100.00>208,000
Occupational Therapists6044.7493,05444.8493,27933.3769,39732.2367,01761.59128,120
Opticians, DispensingN/A31.3665,23032.2867,14028.0758,38626.3154,72939.0381,175
Pediatricians, GeneralN/A>100.00>208,000123.77257,44681.86170,25565.58136,394>100.00>208,000
Pharmacists8070.89147,44669.00143,51460.99126,85457.75120,13380.71167,896
Pharmacy Technicians14015.9433,15616.7634,85213.0227,09912.2925,56723.3048,468
Physical Therapists18047.1898,14147.2598,27439.2181,57335.1073,00361.70128,325
Physician Assistants13069.57144,69972.43150,66447.1698,10043.2890,010>100.00>208,000
PodiatristsN/A37.2677,50842.2287,80432.1866,91529.0560,42974.06154,045
Radiologic Technologists and Technicians14032.9568,52934.6972,14526.8955,95526.1054,29048.0499,908
Registered Nurses1,51046.3596,41545.3694,36231.6265,78126.8955,93562.24129,459
Speech-Language Pathologists9045.8495,34249.87103,71832.9068,43731.0164,51585.10177,007
Veterinarians4045.8495,35248.0699,95928.3859,01926.6855,49576.94160,031
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians9019.2440,03119.6740,91915.4332,11413.7328,56026.1554,392
top
 Healthcare Support Occupations -Danbury LMA 1Q 2020
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Healthcare Support Occupations3,68016.3133,92017.2935,97013.2327,50312.1425,24724.0349,979
Dental Assistants33022.4246,64122.8447,48618.9139,33817.7636,92828.9260,176
Healthcare Support Workers, All Other8025.0652,12124.4050,76220.3542,33618.6538,80330.0262,432
Home Health and Personal Care Aides1,46014.1229,36714.6630,48011.9024,74211.4123,73318.8939,297
Massage Therapists3028.9160,14531.1764,84317.8237,07217.0035,36258.29121,249
Medical Assistants46018.1537,74218.4738,42114.7930,76813.9228,94524.4450,834
Nursing Assistants1,08016.9435,24917.2135,80514.5430,25313.7828,67721.1243,912
Occupational Therapy Assistants1030.3863,18430.9564,38928.3558,96126.3554,79937.7878,573
Phlebotomists7019.6240,82119.7941,15117.3336,04216.4134,12624.1150,154
Physical Therapist Assistants3035.1973,19632.9568,54024.1850,29815.6432,51941.0785,413
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers8014.1929,52214.9331,03611.5123,93910.9822,84720.6943,036
top
 Protective Service Occupations -Danbury LMA 1Q 2020
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Protective Service Occupations1,30029.7061,76329.8562,08216.9835,31113.8028,70845.6995,054
Detectives and Criminal Investigators4045.9195,49745.3594,33340.4784,17739.2481,60251.85107,858
Fire Inspectors and Investigators2038.4780,02634.1170,93019.1539,83318.1137,65949.97103,934
First-Line Supervisors of Firefighting and Prevention Workers5046.6296,98146.7097,13541.6286,58738.2579,55253.08110,413
First-Line Supervisors of Police and Detectives9046.6597,04247.0097,77441.8386,99939.3081,73657.01118,591
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service WorkersN/A12.7026,41113.5028,09012.0725,11311.4723,87716.0833,456
Miscellaneous First-Line Supervisors, Protective Service Workers3035.4873,78434.0470,80726.8455,82925.6553,34741.5986,515
Police and Sheriff's Patrol Officers26035.4073,63934.6672,09427.6957,59125.6853,40942.9789,379
School Bus Monitors and Protective Service Workers, All Other6014.8530,89217.4236,23814.1729,47013.1727,41034.4771,692
Security Guards17015.3231,85016.6434,61013.4227,90412.4125,81323.2648,372
top
 Food Preparation and Serving-Related Occupations -Danbury LMA 1Q 2020
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Food Preparation and Serving Related Occupations6,55012.6826,37014.6530,46911.3923,69111.0723,03221.3644,437
BartendersN/A20.5742,77918.5938,66912.3625,71011.2523,39324.6051,163
Chefs and Head Cooks6026.7355,59328.7759,84721.6244,96220.5242,67637.2177,378
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria11017.8237,07218.0837,60813.2827,60612.6426,28725.0852,173
Cooks, Restaurant64015.8833,04416.2633,82712.4125,82411.7824,51622.2446,260
Cooks, Short OrderN/A16.0133,30216.4834,27013.7928,68713.0727,19419.7341,017
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers5016.6534,62015.8032,86911.9924,92811.5724,05220.2042,006
Dishwashers26011.9124,76312.2425,45311.6024,11411.0022,87814.3729,892
Fast Food and Counter Workers1,84011.9924,92812.5526,09211.5524,02110.9822,84715.0631,324
First-Line Supervisors of Food Preparation and Serving Workers37020.3642,35622.0145,79716.8134,96015.8933,06531.6865,904
Food Preparation and Serving Related Workers, All Other5018.0337,48418.0537,53616.3233,94115.3431,89122.2446,260
Food Preparation Workers63013.8428,80113.8728,86211.8524,63911.2723,44416.2233,735
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant15014.7030,57215.4632,14812.9126,85411.9824,91720.2442,109
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop10012.4025,79313.0127,04911.7824,51611.2923,48515.3231,870
Waiters and Waitresses1,74011.6324,18613.4928,06910.8422,54810.4121,65219.2239,977
top
 Building/Grounds Cleaning/Maintenance Occupations -Danbury LMA 1Q2016
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Building and Grounds Cleaning and Maintenance Occupations2,62016.8435,03218.2537,96812.6626,33911.8724,67027.6157,426
First-Line Supervisors of Housekeeping and Janitorial Workers16021.7345,21024.5551,06016.8835,11516.0733,43638.3979,851
First-Line Supervisors of Landscaping, Lawn Service, and Groundskeeping WorkersN/A26.9356,01526.3854,88220.2942,21214.8330,85031.0664,606
Janitors and Cleaners, Except Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners1,27016.3033,89917.2835,93912.5526,09211.8524,62924.9251,823
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers74017.8037,01019.1339,79113.4027,87412.8026,62728.4159,095
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners24012.0825,13412.4425,88611.6824,28911.1023,10414.6130,377
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, VegetationN/A18.1437,73117.7636,93817.0135,37216.1933,68320.0841,759
top
 Personal Care and Service Occupations -Danbury LMA 1Q 2020
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Personal Care and Service Occupations2,24013.8528,82117.9737,38111.7424,42311.3223,55830.3663,143
Amusement and Recreation Attendants16012.5426,08113.9328,96512.0225,00011.4223,76419.1039,709
Animal Caretakers16012.9126,84314.2629,64511.6324,19611.2223,33119.6440,863
Childcare Workers45012.9226,87413.6028,27511.7424,43311.2923,48517.0835,517
Crematory Operators and Personal Care and Service Workers, All OtherN/A12.4625,92714.6730,51111.9624,87611.3723,65023.1248,094
Exercise Trainers and Group Fitness Instructors35029.7561,87632.1266,81019.9241,42914.0429,19256.62117,778
First-Line Supervisors of Personal Service and Entertainment and Recreation Workers, Except Gambling Services18020.0141,62520.7743,19114.4830,12912.8126,64830.0662,515
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists25012.8626,74015.8532,98311.5023,91811.0322,96024.5451,029
Manicurists and Pedicurists36011.8824,69111.8924,72211.7024,35111.1023,09412.7326,483
Recreation Workers15019.3140,18322.5746,95016.8335,00216.0233,31235.0772,939
Skincare SpecialistsN/A18.8139,13220.6142,87115.7832,81812.7126,44232.2867,140
top
 Sales and Related Occupations -Danbury LMA 1Q 2020
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Sales and Related Occupations10,33015.8833,03122.5746,93211.8724,69011.4823,85743.0389,491
Advertising Sales Agents12035.4273,65339.7182,57720.6142,87119.1939,92470.77147,201
Cashiers3,18012.1225,22113.0227,07411.6824,30411.1523,20116.3033,895
Counter and Rental Clerks25014.9231,03116.9935,34212.2725,52311.6024,11726.8155,763
First-Line Supervisors of Non-Retail Sales Workers14034.7572,27835.1773,15323.5048,89020.5642,75748.57101,019
First-Line Supervisors of Retail Sales Workers1,14021.6244,96425.1652,32614.4530,07313.8028,68844.0191,532
Insurance Sales Agents15033.9570,60230.7764,01015.4532,13513.8628,83449.61103,195
Parts Salespersons20018.7038,90419.6140,77814.0129,12611.9124,77329.3561,053
Real Estate Sales Agents90N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Retail Salespersons3,15015.4732,19818.6738,83112.0525,05411.5724,06532.6467,884
Sales and Related Workers, All Other4016.6034,52018.7939,07011.6424,20011.2423,37831.9666,478
Sales Engineers7046.0295,70853.79111,89029.7761,93827.9858,18985.65178,149
Sales Representatives of Services, Except Advertising, Insurance, Financial Services, and Travel67029.6961,75034.2571,24720.0441,66317.8737,15454.14112,609
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products80041.4886,26345.1693,93825.0852,16023.3348,51573.83153,553
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Technical and Scientific Products17050.72105,49653.32110,90131.0664,60427.2156,59678.42163,113
Securities, Commodities, and Financial Services Sales Agents12028.1158,46029.5761,51123.2648,39021.9745,71435.5173,861
Telemarketers2012.8426,72016.0933,46812.2125,39811.6024,12724.9851,952
Travel Agents1024.2050,32723.3348,50517.1935,75916.5634,44730.5063,448
top
 Office and Administrative Support Occupations -Danbury LMA 1Q 2020
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Office and Administrative Support Occupations11,51021.1543,99222.4046,59314.6830,53312.6326,27232.6767,969
Bill and Account CollectorsN/A24.4450,83425.8853,82418.7338,97317.4336,26934.6972,148
Billing and Posting Clerks29023.8149,53323.7949,50219.3540,24317.5936,58630.6063,647
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks91023.4248,72423.1548,16015.4832,19213.6328,35131.5665,624
Couriers and Messengers1020.0741,73820.6943,03915.9533,17512.2425,45329.1160,554
Court, Municipal, and License Clerks4022.3946,56222.9347,71017.1735,70516.4434,19030.6763,780
Credit Authorizers, Checkers, and Clerks1018.0537,52920.7343,12114.7330,62514.0329,19134.0570,827
Customer Service Representatives1,43019.4840,53020.1441,88212.8226,67211.7324,38730.0262,449
Data Entry Keyers9019.1539,83319.5740,71416.2433,78015.1431,48525.4552,944
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance12022.0445,85622.7447,29018.3538,18417.1035,58230.0562,500
Executive Secretaries and Executive Administrative Assistants15034.7072,18934.4371,60527.8357,88026.8655,85241.7986,918
File Clerks2014.6730,50219.6740,90912.1725,30911.5123,94745.4394,497
First-Line Supervisors of Office and Administrative Support Workers1,20030.6963,83132.3067,19122.6747,14620.8843,43846.7497,212
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks7014.0629,25314.3829,90812.0325,02211.4323,77318.4938,450
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping6026.6855,50425.6253,27117.3636,11515.8332,93036.0474,965
Information and Record Clerks, All Other3023.2548,36522.8147,45415.6432,53011.8024,54132.7468,082
Insurance Claims and Policy Processing Clerks7023.9049,69723.0447,90415.7132,68412.6126,23131.6065,726
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2018.0637,55918.4138,27615.6032,43814.4730,10323.7949,482
Legal Secretaries and Administrative Assistants2023.9149,71725.0852,18620.8043,27520.1741,94334.5371,820
Library Assistants, Clerical3015.2931,81316.4934,30211.5724,07011.1723,23026.2654,613
Loan Interviewers and ClerksN/A23.8049,51224.2750,49617.8337,09816.5534,42532.1766,914
Medical Secretaries and Administrative Assistants290N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Office and Administrative Support Workers, All Other49011.6924,30512.4025,80111.3523,59910.7522,38014.6830,533
Office Clerks, General1,75018.2237,89719.5340,63213.4828,04412.2425,45328.7059,704
Office Machine Operators, Except Computer5021.0843,84819.9941,58514.0829,29412.8126,66125.6953,435
Order Clerks3023.9549,80923.4048,68317.1635,68515.6032,43831.0164,507
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks4027.5557,30726.9756,09820.6742,98819.9341,45134.8772,527
Postal Service Clerks6023.7449,38925.4152,86219.9041,40017.6236,63730.5263,483
Postal Service Mail Carriers28025.4152,84125.7353,51718.4138,27618.2237,88732.3967,355
Procurement Clerks3019.2339,99721.5744,85215.9733,20614.7430,66634.0170,735
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks25024.9351,85825.6853,41519.7140,99117.8537,12935.5073,838
Public Safety Telecommunicators4029.0060,30832.3767,32425.8153,68124.5150,97747.3898,564
Receptionists and Information Clerks95018.0037,43618.3138,08214.4930,14413.1827,42924.3350,598
Reservation and Transportation Ticket Agents and Travel Clerks2017.4036,19719.0039,51613.9328,97613.3227,68624.8951,766
Secretaries and Administrative Assistants, Except Legal, Medical, and Executive1,42022.3646,50122.8347,47416.7534,82516.1333,54431.2464,989
Shipping, Receiving, and Inventory Clerks34018.2437,94819.3140,17114.1429,41612.0525,04329.1960,707
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service3018.9839,47518.6538,79913.5528,19813.0127,07124.9551,899
Tellers34017.3136,01317.2835,93114.6130,37913.8328,75121.0943,858
top
 Farming, Fishing and Forestry Occupations -Danbury LMA 1Q 2020
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Farming, Fishing, and Forestry OccupationsN/A15.9933,26315.7232,69711.7524,44511.2323,36420.1741,958
Farmworkers and Laborers, Crop, Nursery, and GreenhouseN/A16.3433,97415.9733,22212.3125,59911.4223,77619.8941,371
top
 Construction and Extraction Occupations -Danbury LMA 1Q 2020
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Construction and Extraction Occupations3,11027.6357,46228.8159,93418.8039,11517.0035,36544.0391,580
Brickmasons and BlockmasonsN/A23.9049,71523.5448,96319.0539,61917.7636,94129.8862,159
Carpenters28024.4450,82725.2952,59917.7436,89016.9535,24131.2865,043
Cement Masons and Concrete FinishersN/A24.9151,81625.9353,92817.8337,09616.0533,38738.3279,713
Construction and Building Inspectors2040.7984,84339.9082,98930.3763,17929.7761,93251.24106,579
Construction Laborers52025.9553,96926.5755,25718.5538,58916.7534,84039.3781,886
Electricians65029.8262,04630.7063,84920.1541,91717.9937,40546.1796,041
First-Line Supervisors of Construction Trades and Extraction Workers37037.3477,66339.0781,27929.6161,58228.1658,57454.14112,616
Glaziers3019.4540,44422.6247,05714.3529,84313.7728,65932.8568,330
Helpers--Pipelayers, Plumbers, Pipefitters, and Steamfitters3013.2027,45314.7530,68811.9524,84711.4423,79622.7447,284
Highway Maintenance Workers9027.4857,17327.9858,20321.1844,04920.1441,87541.9287,192
Operating Engineers and Other Construction Equipment Operators18034.7472,25535.1473,08922.5146,81019.7941,16553.09110,442
Painters, Construction and Maintenance10021.6745,09021.7145,14117.2235,82916.3033,89228.3759,007
Plumbers, Pipefitters, and Steamfitters31028.6259,51228.9760,25318.9739,45517.0535,46842.8989,190
Sheet Metal Workers4024.0850,10625.3452,70218.3838,22916.9935,34437.1377,230
StonemasonsN/A25.0452,08424.9551,88921.4644,62620.2442,11230.5963,612
top
 Installation, Maintenance and Repair Occupations -Danbury LMA 1Q 2020
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Occupations2,30023.8249,53825.2852,58416.0133,29414.9531,08638.6880,460
Aircraft Mechanics and Service TechniciansN/A31.3965,29033.4669,58417.7436,89316.2133,71349.23102,387
Automotive Body and Related Repairers16020.3542,33122.0345,82716.1933,67315.3131,85330.5963,624
Automotive Service Technicians and Mechanics44020.7943,25122.6047,00316.0333,34514.7130,59631.8466,241
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists8026.1454,36326.8255,78418.6438,76317.3936,15737.9378,886
Computer, Automated Teller, and Office Machine Repairers7026.9155,95728.7559,79117.4936,37116.2233,73446.0895,845
First-Line Supervisors of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers17037.6178,23238.7780,65525.1952,40019.6040,76752.33108,848
Heating, Air Conditioning, and Refrigeration Mechanics and Installers22028.7859,86229.0660,44519.6540,85918.2037,85440.3984,008
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers4014.9831,14815.1631,52612.9927,02810.8322,52019.0339,602
Industrial Machinery Mechanics11028.8059,90329.3961,13024.2750,47822.3746,52235.7074,255
Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers, All Other6022.7347,28922.2346,25615.6532,54814.2429,62429.7461,856
Maintenance and Repair Workers, General38023.7649,42524.4550,85614.8530,88212.8226,65037.7078,416
Maintenance Workers, Machinery4023.2748,40323.8549,61917.9437,31217.1235,61531.8466,241
Medical Equipment Repairers2024.0349,98725.8553,76018.3338,11917.1435,64538.7680,624
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines4022.4446,68623.9349,77315.2531,73014.0329,17537.6378,263
Motorboat Mechanics and Service Technicians5027.8857,98127.6057,40921.9645,67420.4842,59735.6774,184
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine MechanicsN/A18.6738,83521.0743,81317.2535,86016.0533,37630.6063,634
Tire Repairers and Changers10016.6134,55216.6334,60313.9929,10313.3427,74419.7140,992
top
 Production Occupations -Danbury LMA 1Q 2020
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Production Occupations4,85019.7341,02622.1646,08714.1429,41012.9626,95134.1370,989
Bakers43013.8028,70314.8430,87511.6524,21611.2623,41721.2444,171
Butchers and Meat CuttersN/A21.6945,11322.3346,44516.7034,71615.9933,26130.6363,706
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters6020.7743,21821.2644,21217.0135,40216.2833,86627.5757,334
Chemical Equipment Operators and Tenders14018.9339,37719.9441,48715.7932,84114.4830,12726.1254,333
Coating, Painting, and Spraying Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6018.6538,79320.9343,53616.8535,04415.8532,96431.0364,535
Computer Numerically Controlled Tool Operators11023.0948,02323.9249,76417.6736,76516.8435,03431.2565,017
Computer Numerically Controlled Tool Programmers2038.9180,91538.0979,21527.0656,28922.5146,81452.21108,604
Cutting and Slicing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6019.7441,06719.9141,41515.3331,89913.6328,36526.0454,159
Cutting, Punching, and Press Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2014.4029,95315.4632,14511.6924,30811.1023,08922.6247,039
Dental Laboratory Technicians1023.4248,71926.9155,97214.5430,23913.9729,07245.8595,369
Electrical, electronic, and electromechanical assemblers, except coil winders, tapers, and finishers41021.0243,73022.0245,81016.4834,27515.8332,91330.9564,372
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic4018.8439,17219.3240,17616.7034,73615.8432,94424.1850,276
First-Line Supervisors of Production and Operating Workers49033.1568,94036.3275,55825.1752,34522.8647,55153.60111,472
Food Batchmakers4013.1227,30014.1529,43011.3523,61210.9922,87419.3640,268
Heat Treating Equipment Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2017.5536,48819.2940,12514.1929,50212.6126,22430.1962,784
Helpers--Production Workers80N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Inspectors, Testers, Sorters, Samplers, and Weighers31021.5844,89824.0650,04116.4534,21415.5132,24738.3479,747
Laundry and Dry-Cleaning Workers7013.8828,86714.1429,41012.1325,23011.4823,88817.9737,379
Machinists24019.6840,94422.0445,85113.7228,52912.3925,78333.6069,883
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers2017.0435,42317.1635,68914.2529,63513.5728,23221.8045,328
Miscellaneous Assemblers and Fabricators93016.6434,59318.3938,25013.9729,07213.2827,60726.8955,920
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6018.1537,74818.7238,93614.3229,77812.9726,98224.6951,352
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders3014.8930,98716.5734,48012.4125,80411.5924,09323.7649,416
Printing Press Operators6018.6338,76220.6242,90114.9631,12013.8428,78530.7363,911
Production Workers, All Other12018.0637,56419.8241,23112.1025,15911.6024,12432.2467,055
Sewing Machine Operators3012.6926,39815.6232,49311.3123,53010.8922,64927.4957,191
Tool and Die Makers3029.1360,60229.6061,57521.2444,17120.0441,67140.3783,968
Welders, Cutters, Solderers, and Brazers17021.5644,85722.1346,02516.1433,56915.6332,51430.3663,153
top
 Transportation and Material Moving Occupations -Danbury LMA 1Q 2020
Occupations
Select by "Occupational Title" to view detailed employment and wage estimates. (example: Top Employing, Best Paying, Wage History, etc.)
Estimated
Employment
Occupational WagesWage Percentile Ranges
MedianAverageEntry Level10th90th
Hourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / AnnualHourly / Annual
Transportation and Material Moving Occupations5,26017.4036,19919.4140,38812.6726,34811.8224,58630.2762,952
Aircraft Service Attendants and Transportation Workers, All Other4014.8630,91116.1333,56512.9326,89812.1925,36323.0447,927
Automotive and Watercraft Service Attendants7012.9626,95013.8328,76411.9024,75211.4223,74618.0537,547
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity9024.3850,69623.6149,09917.1935,75314.8330,84931.4565,420
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment9012.4725,95413.7228,52611.8324,61711.3223,53818.5538,574
Driver/Sales Workers100N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
First-Line Supervisors of Transportation and Material-Moving Workers, Except Aircraft Cargo Handling Supervisors18027.8757,97528.6059,47816.7334,78914.4930,12348.69101,288
Heavy and Tractor-Trailer Truck Drivers67024.0450,00124.2850,50917.8637,14316.2033,70031.8466,239
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators4026.8255,77725.2752,57219.2940,11916.9835,32831.8266,187
Laborers and Freight, Stock, and Material Movers, Hand1,27016.4634,22918.9939,49712.4825,96511.7424,40929.5261,407
Light Truck Drivers56017.9037,23619.6040,76213.2327,53112.1125,18731.3465,182
Packers and Packagers, Hand22014.0729,27314.8230,81811.8024,54411.4323,76619.8541,280
Parking Attendants4012.5326,05813.9228,94111.6124,15011.1223,12418.6938,864
Passenger Vehicle Drivers, Except Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity60021.5844,88921.2944,27715.5632,38312.8926,80529.3361,023
Refuse and Recyclable Material CollectorsN/A21.6845,10720.8043,25016.5934,50915.5732,38325.7153,475
Stockers and Order Fillers1,21013.7328,54715.2831,79211.9024,75211.4723,86021.6044,920
top
Go Connecticut LMI Home State of Connecticut Department of Labor - Office of Research
200 Folly Brook Boulevard, Wethersfield, CT 06109 / Phone: 860-263-6285
LMI Home | CTDOL Home | CT.gov | Feedback | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Accessibility Policy
This workforce product was funded by a grant awarded by the U.S. Department of Labor's Employment and Training Administration. (more)
Go to the State of Connecticut website